Rolf Iseli

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Homme cactüsse, 1972

96   Rolf Iseli

Homme cactüsse, 1972
Mixed media (soil and matches) on corrugated cardboard. In the original Iseli box frame. H 330 mm W 330 mm.
CHF8'000 / 10'000
EUR7'000 / 9'000
USD9'000 / 11'000

Hammer Price: CHF 6'500

Homo Pekinensis

60   Rolf Iseli

Homo Pekinensis, 1976
Mixed media. Soil, watercolor and graphite on paper. H 1010 mm W 1490 mm.
CHF5'000 / 8'000
EUR5'100 / 8'100
USD5'500 / 8'800

Hammer Price: CHF 5'000

Untitled

42   Rolf Iseli

Untitled, 1965
Oil on canvas. H 1700 mm W 1255 mm.
CHF5'000 / 8'000
EUR5'000 / 8'000
USD5'300 / 8'400

Hammer Price: CHF 4'600

Skizze  Nr. 4 für Kaltnadel oder grosse Litho

542   Rolf Iseli

Skizze Nr. 4 für Kaltnadel oder grosse Litho, 1981
Graphite, Charcoal and acrylic on paper. H 1695 mm W 890 mm.
EUR1'500 / 2'000
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Bergkette Saanenmöser - seismografische Aufzeichnung

377   Rolf Iseli

Bergkette Saanenmöser - seismografische Aufzeichnung, 1998
Etching and drypoint, reworked. H 500 mm W 345 mm.
EUR740 / 1'100
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Honeycomb woman, reworked

537   Rolf Iseli

Honeycomb woman, reworked, 1998
Etching reworked by the artist. H 500 mm W 350 mm.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 900

King-Kong

346   Rolf Iseli

King-Kong
Mixed media on paper. H 290 mm W 204 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 570

9 sheets: Untitled

968   Rolf Iseli

9 sheets: Untitled
6 lithographs; 3 etchings, partly hand-coloured. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 460

9 sheets: Untitled

970   Rolf Iseli

9 sheets: Untitled
6 lithographs; 3 etchings. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Untitled

347   Rolf Iseli

Untitled, 1961
Watercolor on paper. H 418 mm W 319 mm.
EUR510 / 810
USD550 / 880

Hammer Price: CHF 440

5 sheets: Untitled

879   Rolf Iseli

5 sheets: Untitled, 1967; 1970
3 lithographs printed in colors; 2 lithographs. Different formats.
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Untitled

539   Rolf Iseli

Untitled, 1967
Triptych. Watercolor on paper. Each H 177 mm W 127 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR200 / 400
*USD210 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 440

9 sheets: Untitled

967   Rolf Iseli

9 sheets: Untitled
4 etchings, partly hand-coloured; 5 lithographs. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Portfolio. Sechs seismographische Aufzeichnungen

718   Rolf Iseli

Portfolio. Sechs seismographische Aufzeichnungen, 1998
6 etchings. Each H 500 mm W 352 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Untitled

356   Rolf Iseli

Untitled, 1973
Watercolor, India ink and soil on paper. H 295 mm W 210 mm.
*CHF500 / 600
*EUR510 / 610
*USD550 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 380

6 sheets: Various titles

966   Rolf Iseli

6 sheets: Various titles, 1974; 1994
Etchings, partly hand-coloured. Each H 378 mm W 280 mm.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

8 sheets: Untitled

969   Rolf Iseli

8 sheets: Untitled
7 lithographs; Etching. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

5 Sheets: Grosse Fünf, 1971; Negu bouquet (Nägelbouquet); Homme champignon, 1972 (2); Untitled

899   Rolf Iseli

Lithographs printed in colors (3); Lithograph; Color offset print. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

5 sheets: Untitled

877   Rolf Iseli

5 sheets: Untitled, 1972; 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 260

5 sheets: Untitled

878   Rolf Iseli

5 sheets: Untitled, 1966; 1967; 1974 (2)
3 lithographs printed in colors; 2 etchings. Different formats.
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Fäderema

905   Rolf Iseli

Fäderema, 1976
Lithograph. H 1210 mm W 805 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 240