Le Corbusier

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Totem
22. June 2022

895   Le Corbusier

Totem, 1963
Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper. H 720 mm W 800 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'500 / 2'500
USD1'500 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

La famille cocasse
19. November 2018

100   Le Corbusier

La famille cocasse, approx. 1962
India ink line drawing. H 257 mm W 203 mm.
*CHF6'000 / 9'000
*EUR5'400 / 8'000
*USD6'000 / 9'000

Hammer Price: CHF 7'500

Trois figures de femme et chien, 1936
15. May 2001

54   Le Corbusier

Pencil and crayon on paper. H 205 mm W 305 mm.
CHF8'000 / 12'000
EUR7'000 / 10'000
USD9'000 / 13'000

Hammer Price: CHF 7'500

Deux femmes nues debout
19. November 2018

101   Le Corbusier

Deux femmes nues debout, approx. 1962
*CHF6'000 / 9'000
*EUR5'400 / 8'000
*USD6'000 / 9'000

Hammer Price: CHF 7'500

Poster. Le Corbusier, œuvre plastique. Kunsthaus Zürich,  15 January- 6 February 1938.
29. November 2023

888   Le Corbusier

Lithograph printed in colors, mounted on Japan paper. H 1010 mm W 710 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR2'000 / 4'000
USD2'200 / 4'400

Hammer Price: CHF 7'000

Licorne au corps de femme et main
25. November 2019

113   Le Corbusier

India ink and pastel on paper. H 276 mm W 213 mm.
*CHF7'000 / 10'000
*EUR6'500 / 9'000
*USD7'000 / 10'000

Hammer Price: CHF 7'000

Bouteilles
24. May 2011

214   Le Corbusier

Bouteilles, 1923/60
Lithograph printed in colors. H 680 mm W 875 mm.
CHF6'000 / 8'000
EUR5'000 / 7'000
USD6'500 / 9'000

Hammer Price: CHF 6'500

Femme et taureau
20. November 2017

61   Le Corbusier

Femme et taureau, 1951
Gouache and watercolor on paper. H 209 mm W 270 mm.
*CHF6'000 / 9'000
*EUR5'400 / 8'000
*USD6'300 / 9'500

Hammer Price: CHF 6'000

25. November 2019

114   Le Corbusier

Licorne au corps de femme et main, 1946
India ink on paper. H 274 mm W 214 mm.
*CHF6'000 / 9'000
*EUR5'600 / 8'000
*USD6'000 / 9'000

Hammer Price: CHF 6'000

Study for "Urbanisation pour Rio de Janeiro"
26. November 2012

151   Le Corbusier

Study for "Urbanisation pour Rio de Janeiro", 1929
Ink pen drawing. H 270 mm W 209 mm.
*CHF5'000 / 7'000
*EUR4'300 / 6'000
*USD5'400 / 7'500

Hammer Price: CHF 5'500

Chute de Barcelone
25. November 2020

833   Le Corbusier

Chute de Barcelone, 1960
Lithograph printed in colors. H 710 mm W 1030 mm.
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 5'500

Portfolio. Petite confidences
12. June 2012

218   Le Corbusier

Portfolio. Petite confidences, 1957
10 lithographs, 6 horizontal format / 4 high size format. Each H 450 mm W 565 mm.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'300 / 6'000
USD5'400 / 7'500

Hammer Price: CHF 5'000

Portrait de Pierre Jeanneret, petit cousin de Le Corbusier
25. November 2013

11   Le Corbusier

Pencil drawing. H 280 mm W 225 mm.
CHF4'000 / 8'000
EUR3'500 / 7'000
USD4'300 / 9'000

Hammer Price: CHF 5'000

Portfolio. Petite "Confidences"
22. June 2022

617   Le Corbusier

Portfolio. Petite "Confidences", 1957
10 lithographs on BFK Rives paper, lithographed title sheet and index sheet.
CHF5'000 / 8'000
EUR5'000 / 8'000
USD5'200 / 8'400

Hammer Price: CHF 5'000

Mains croisées
05. June 2018

508   Le Corbusier

Mains croisées, 1954/64
Lithograph printed in colors. H 715 mm W 540 mm.
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 4'800

Portrait
26. June 2024

999   Le Corbusier

Portrait, 1940/43/60
Colour lithograph on BFK Rives paper. H 830 mm W 660 mm.
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 4'600

Taureau I, 1954/59/64
21. June 2006

292   Le Corbusier

Taureau I, 1954/59/64
Lithograph printed in colors. H 720 mm W 540 mm.
*CHF3'000 / 4'000
*EUR2'600 / 3'500
*USD3'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 4'600

Trois verre d'apéritif, from  "Cortège...."
23. June 2020

823   Le Corbusier

Trois verre d'apéritif, from "Cortège....", 1960
Lithograph printed in colors. H 705 mm W 1020 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'500
*EUR1'400 / 2'400
*USD1'600 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 4'600

Femme à la main levée
24. November 2015

340   Le Corbusier

Femme à la main levée, 1954
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1100 mm W 690 mm.
EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'800

1939. Chute de Barcelone
04. June 2013

362   Le Corbusier

1939. Chute de Barcelone, 1960
Lithograph printed in colors. H 708 mm W 1020 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'500 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 3'800

2 sheets from "Poème de l'angle droit"
05. June 2018

853   Le Corbusier

2 sheets from "Poème de l'angle droit", 1955
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 480 mm W 364 mm.
*CHF2'000 / 3'000
*EUR1'700 / 2'600
*USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'600

Murale
05. June 2018

511   Le Corbusier

Murale, 1948
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 320 mm W 250 mm.
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'600

Taureau I
25. November 2014

208   Le Corbusier

Taureau I, 1964
Lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper. Watermark "Arches". H 720 mm W 540 mm.
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'600

Sheet from "Poème de l'Angle Droit"
18. November 2009

270   Le Corbusier

Sheet from "Poème de l'Angle Droit", 1948
Lithograph printed in colors. H 475 mm W 368 mm.
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'600

Toreau XVII, 1963
28. May 2008

414   Le Corbusier

Toreau XVII, 1963
Lithograph printed in colors. H 705 mm W 515 mm.
CHF2'500 / 3'000
EUR2'200 / 2'600
USD2'700 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'400