Le Corbusier

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Sheet 15 from "Unité"

914   Le Corbusier

Sheet 15 from "Unité", 1953
Etchning printed in color on Rives paper.
EUR1'500 / 2'000
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Abraça, from "Cortège"

895   Le Corbusier

Abraça, from "Cortège", 1960
Lithograph printed in colors. H 695 mm W 1005 mm (Visible measurement).
*CHF1'000 / 1'500
*EUR1'000 / 1'400
*USD1'000 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

La main ouverte

892   Le Corbusier

La main ouverte, 1963
Lithograph printed in colors. H 708 mm W 517 mm.
EUR370 / 550
USD430 / 640

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

2 sheets: Unité 11 and 12, from "Unité"

894   Le Corbusier

2 sheets: Unité 11 and 12, from "Unité", 1963-1965
Etchings. Each H 567 mm W 444 mm.
EUR460 / 730
USD540 / 860

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Sheet from "Unité"

890   Le Corbusier

Sheet from "Unité", 1953
Etching. H 575 mm W 455 mm.
EUR510 / 810
USD550 / 880

Hammer Price: CHF 700