Works in past auctions
22. June 2022895 Le Corbusier
Totem, 1963
Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper. H 720 mm W 800 mm.CHF | 1'500 / 2'500 |
EUR | 1'500 / 2'500 |
USD | 1'500 / 2'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
19. November 2018100 Le Corbusier
La famille cocasse, approx. 1962
India ink line drawing. H 257 mm W 203 mm. * | CHF | 6'000 / 9'000 |
* | EUR | 5'400 / 8'000 |
* | USD | 6'000 / 9'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
15. May 200154 Le Corbusier
Trois figures de femme et chien, 1936
Pencil and crayon on paper. H 205 mm W 305 mm. CHF | 8'000 / 12'000 |
EUR | 7'000 / 10'000 |
USD | 9'000 / 13'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
19. November 2018101 Le Corbusier
Deux femmes nues debout, approx. 1962
* | EUR | 5'400 / 8'000 |
* | USD | 6'000 / 9'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
29. November 2023888 Le Corbusier
Poster. Le Corbusier, œuvre plastique. Kunsthaus Zürich, 15 January- 6 February 1938.
Lithograph printed in colors, mounted on Japan paper. H 1010 mm W 710 mm.CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'000 / 4'000 |
USD | 2'200 / 4'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
25. November 2019113 Le Corbusier
Licorne au corps de femme et main
India ink and pastel on paper. H 276 mm W 213 mm. * | CHF | 7'000 / 10'000 |
* | EUR | 6'500 / 9'000 |
* | USD | 7'000 / 10'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
24. May 2011214 Le Corbusier
Bouteilles, 1923/60
Lithograph printed in colors. H 680 mm W 875 mm. CHF | 6'000 / 8'000 |
EUR | 5'000 / 7'000 |
USD | 6'500 / 9'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
20. November 201761 Le Corbusier
Femme et taureau, 1951
Gouache and watercolor on paper. H 209 mm W 270 mm. * | CHF | 6'000 / 9'000 |
* | EUR | 5'400 / 8'000 |
* | USD | 6'300 / 9'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
25. November 2019114 Le Corbusier
Licorne au corps de femme et main, 1946
India ink on paper. H 274 mm W 214 mm. * | CHF | 6'000 / 9'000 |
* | EUR | 5'600 / 8'000 |
* | USD | 6'000 / 9'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
26. November 2012151 Le Corbusier
Study for "Urbanisation pour Rio de Janeiro", 1929
Ink pen drawing. H 270 mm W 209 mm. * | CHF | 5'000 / 7'000 |
* | EUR | 4'300 / 6'000 |
* | USD | 5'400 / 7'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'500
25. November 2020833 Le Corbusier
Chute de Barcelone, 1960
Lithograph printed in colors. H 710 mm W 1030 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'400 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'500
12. June 2012218 Le Corbusier
Portfolio. Petite confidences, 1957
10 lithographs, 6 horizontal format / 4 high size format. Each H 450 mm W 565 mm. CHF | 5'000 / 7'000 |
EUR | 4'300 / 6'000 |
USD | 5'400 / 7'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
25. November 201311 Le Corbusier
Portrait de Pierre Jeanneret, petit cousin de Le Corbusier
Pencil drawing. H 280 mm W 225 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 8'000 |
EUR | 3'500 / 7'000 |
USD | 4'300 / 9'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
22. June 2022617 Le Corbusier
Portfolio. Petite "Confidences", 1957
10 lithographs on BFK Rives paper, lithographed title sheet and index sheet. CHF | 5'000 / 8'000 |
EUR | 5'000 / 8'000 |
USD | 5'200 / 8'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
05. June 2018508 Le Corbusier
Mains croisées, 1954/64
Lithograph printed in colors. H 715 mm W 540 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'700 / 2'600 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
26. June 2024999 Le Corbusier
Portrait, 1940/43/60
Colour lithograph on BFK Rives paper. H 830 mm W 660 mm.CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 2'000 / 3'000 |
USD | 2'100 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'600
21. June 2006292 Le Corbusier
Taureau I, 1954/59/64
Lithograph printed in colors. H 720 mm W 540 mm. * | CHF | 3'000 / 4'000 |
* | EUR | 2'600 / 3'500 |
* | USD | 3'200 / 4'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'600
23. June 2020823 Le Corbusier
Trois verre d'apéritif, from "Cortège....", 1960
Lithograph printed in colors. H 705 mm W 1020 mm. * | CHF | 1'500 / 2'500 |
* | EUR | 1'400 / 2'400 |
* | USD | 1'600 / 2'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'600
24. November 2015340 Le Corbusier
Femme à la main levée, 1954
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1100 mm W 690 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 2'700 |
USD | 2'100 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
04. June 2013362 Le Corbusier
1939. Chute de Barcelone, 1960
Lithograph printed in colors. H 708 mm W 1020 mm. CHF | 1'400 / 1'800 |
EUR | 1'200 / 1'600 |
USD | 1'500 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
05. June 2018853 Le Corbusier
2 sheets from "Poème de l'angle droit", 1955
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 480 mm W 364 mm. * | CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
* | EUR | 1'700 / 2'600 |
* | USD | 2'200 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
05. June 2018511 Le Corbusier
Murale, 1948
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 320 mm W 250 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'300 / 1'700 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
25. November 2014208 Le Corbusier
Taureau I, 1964
Lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper. Watermark "Arches". H 720 mm W 540 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'700 / 2'600 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
18. November 2009270 Le Corbusier
Sheet from "Poème de l'Angle Droit", 1948
Lithograph printed in colors. H 475 mm W 368 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'700 / 2'600 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
28. May 2008414 Le Corbusier
Toreau XVII, 1963
Lithograph printed in colors. H 705 mm W 515 mm. CHF | 2'500 / 3'000 |
EUR | 2'200 / 2'600 |
USD | 2'700 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400