Josef Felix Müller

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Untitled
20. November 2017

336   Josef Felix Müller

Untitled, 1983
Charcoal drawing. H 290 mm W 410 mm.
EUR450 / 700
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Figuren
08. June 2016

697   Josef Felix Müller

Figuren, 1986
Oil on paper. H 930 mm W 670 mm.
*CHF400 / 800
*EUR360 / 700
*USD420 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
24. November 2020

399   Josef Felix Müller

Untitled, 1983
Graphite drawing. H 295 mm W 420 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
25. November 2015

747   Josef Felix Müller

Untitled, 1983
Charcoal and graphite pencil on paper. H 295 mm W 420 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Study
20. November 2017

338   Josef Felix Müller

Study, 1984
Charcoal drawing. H 293 mm W 208 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Untitled, 1982; Untitled
23. November 2011

1136   Josef Felix Müller

2 sheets: Untitled, 1982; Untitled, 1983
India ink brush drawings. H 201 mm W 295 mm; H 415 mm W 295 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: Untitled
19. May 2010

719   Josef Felix Müller

4 sheets: Untitled, 1996
Series of 4 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 400 mm W 300 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled
20. November 2017

339   Josef Felix Müller

Untitled, 1984
India ink brush drawing, mounted on supporting cardboard. H 320 mm W 240 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Untitled
05. June 2019

897   Josef Felix Müller

2 sheets: Untitled, 1992
Color woodcuts. Each H 490 mm W 490 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Untitled
19. May 2010

718   Josef Felix Müller

Untitled, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 590 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Figure Red
18. November 2009

450   Josef Felix Müller

Figure Red, 1986
Recto, verso: Lithograph printed in colors. H 790 mm W 585 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 150