Works in past auctions
26. November 2013575 Günther Uecker
Nails, 1992
Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1150 mm W 800 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
04. June 2013645 Günther Uecker
Folder. Lichtungen, 1998
5 lithographs and lithographed title sheet . Each H 620 mm W 515 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
26. June 20241147 Günther Uecker
Untitled, 2002
Color lithograph on embossed print. H 305 mm W 210 mm.CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 800 / 1'200 |
USD | 870 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
04. June 2013643 Günther Uecker
Nails, 1992
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
19. May 2010840 Günther Uecker
Nails, 1992
Lithograph with embossing. H 1160 mm W 810 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
09. June 2021954 Günther Uecker
Permutation, 2002
Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 460 / 740 |
USD | 560 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
22. November 2011632 Günther Uecker
Untitled, 1977
Embossing print. H 595 mm W 495 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
24. May 2011621 Günther Uecker
Untitled, 1992
Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 920 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
21. June 20231007 Günther Uecker
Feuerregen (Rain of Fire), 2007
Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm.* | CHF | 700 / 900 |
* | EUR | 710 / 910 |
* | USD | 770 / 990 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
29. November 2023981 Günther Uecker
Diagonale Struktur I (Diagonal Structure I), 1975
Embossing on laid paper. H 585 mm W 490 mm (Visible measurement).CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 1'000 / 1'500 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
24. May 2011618 Günther Uecker
Untitled, 1992
Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1135 mm W 800 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 950
21. November 2017728 Günther Uecker
Folder.
Lichtungen, 1998
5 woodcuts and woodcut title sheet Each H 620 mm W 515 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 900
29. November 2023980 Günther Uecker
Diagonale Struktur (Diagonal Structure), 1976
EUR | 1'000 / 1'500 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 900
22. November 2016473 Günther Uecker
Eterna, 1986
Lithograph. H 380 mm W 280 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
22. November 2011633 Günther Uecker
2 sheets: Volumen, 1971; Untitled, 1974
Prints with embossing. Each H 600 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
24. May 2011620 Günther Uecker
1 - 2 - 3, 1971
Embossing print. H 600 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
24. November 20101259 Günther Uecker
Untitled, 1980
Watercolor. H 120 mm W 155 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'400 |
EUR | 900 / 1'200 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
18. November 2009562 Günther Uecker
Untitled, 1992
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
22. November 2011631 Günther Uecker
Nails, 1992
Woodcut mit embossing on handmade paper. H 1150 mm W 800 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
07. June 2016430 Günther Uecker
Permutation, 2002
Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 540 / 700 |
USD | 600 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
05. June 20181053 Günther Uecker
Schwebend schweben, 2003
Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
05. June 2019936 Günther Uecker
Lohengrin, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 580 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
22. November 2016476 Günther Uecker
2 sheets: Untitled, 1975; Baum, 1985
Lithographs. H 900 mm W 640 mm; H 1070 mm W 760 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. November 2017957 Günther Uecker
3 sheets:
Auftritt Leonore;
Die Gefangenen;
Die Freiheit, 1978
Series of 3 lithographs. Each H 330 mm W 235 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. November 2017949 Günther Uecker
2 sheets: Brett I; Brett II, 1991
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 800 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 540 / 800 |
USD | 600 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550