Günther Uecker

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Portfolio. Zum Schweigen der Schrift oder die Sprachlosigkeit
23. June 2020

735   Günther Uecker

Portfolio. Zum Schweigen der Schrift oder die Sprachlosigkeit, 1979
18 offset prints and silkscreen prints, 3 sheets by Uecker in faksimile and text by Eugen Gomringer.
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR140 / 200
*USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Portfolio. 15 tractates and one lithograph
22. June 2022

641   Günther Uecker

Portfolio. 15 tractates and one lithograph, 1986
EUR300 / 500
USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
18. November 2009

563   Günther Uecker

Untitled, 1982
Silkscreen. H 750 mm W 633 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled (New Year's Card)
27. November 2019

1090   Günther Uecker

Untitled (New Year's Card), 1975
Lithograph on double sheet.
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Nägel (Nails)
30. November 2022

997   Günther Uecker

Nägel (Nails), 1982
Offset lithograph. H 755 mm W 640 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Portfolio. Reiner als Sinn
18. May 2010

1011   Günther Uecker

Portfolio. Reiner als Sinn, 1997
With 2 lithographs and Russian/German text by Gennadij Ajgi. Each H 315 mm W 225 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Untitled
07. June 2016

439   Günther Uecker

Untitled, 1979
Lithograph. H 860 mm W 630 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Sturz
22. November 2016

474   Günther Uecker

Sturz, 1991
Lithograph. H 300 mm W 420 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Untitled, 1985
21. June 2006

691   Günther Uecker

Untitled, 1985
Lithograph. H 700 mm W 505 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Book. Muttermord in der Diamantenwüste
25. May 2011

841   Günther Uecker

Book. Muttermord in der Diamantenwüste, 1986
Script with drawings of the scenes, text and photography.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120