Works in past auctions
04. June 2019291 Alex Hanimann
Untitled
Oil on canvas. H 425 mm W 305 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
25. November 2020717 Alex Hanimann
2 folders: Imaginations "le diable se repose", 1984
9 woodcuts by A. Hanimann; Text by T. Kneubühler.
Each H 770 mm W 570 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 190 / 380 |
* | USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
27. November 2019973 Alex Hanimann
Series. Expression - Belief - Conviction, 1999
5 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 140 / 190 |
USD | 150 / 200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. November 2011444 Alex Hanimann
Folder. Expression - Belief - Conviction, 1999
5 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
23. November 2010577 Alex Hanimann
5 sheets: Expression - Belief - Conviction, 1999
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
07. June 2016301 Alex Hanimann
5 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 260 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
04. June 2013446 Alex Hanimann
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140