Grafik

Tile view

Works in past auctions

5 sheets: J. Baier (2), M. von Moos, O. Nebel, S. Shapiro
09. June 2021

860   Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
EUR180 / 370
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 400

27. November 2019

963   Grafik

EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

3 sheets: A. Brandt; C. Cruz-Diez; A. Nemours
27. November 2019

970   Grafik

EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 400

30 sheets: Maillet; Wyss; Wetli; Wiegers; Wrubel; Hunziker; Madritsch; Margo; etc.
21. June 2006

391   Grafik

CHF400 / 800
EUR350 / 700
USD430 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 400

4 sheets: R. Oudot; J. Despierre; C. Terechkovitch (2)
22. November 2006

382   Grafik

Lithographs printed in colors.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

6 sheets: A. Scaccabarozzi (2); L. Bernasconi (2) V. Loewensberg (2)
25. November 2020

865   Grafik

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR380 / 570
*USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 380

6 sheets: A. Thomkins (2); H. Suter; H. Schärer; L. Ikemura; P. Tal Coat
19. May 2010

552   Grafik

5 etchings; Offset lithograph. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

6 sheets: H. Schärer (3); L. Ikemura; S. Arakawa; R. Bugnon
28. May 2008

510   Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Folder. 20 Jahre Galerie d'art moderne bâle
27. November 2012

421   Grafik

Folder. 20 Jahre Galerie d'art moderne bâle, 1965
8 graphics by R. Acht, E. Bargheer, W. Bodmer, F. Bott, S. Delaunay, M. Kämpf, F. Springer, R. Vieillard, M.-H. Vieira de Silva. Each H 500 mm W 350 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

4 posters: S. Francis; E.L. Kirchner; M. Chagall; M. Ernst
18. November 2009

355   Grafik

2 lithographs printed in colors; 2 offset prints in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

14 sheets: W. Gimmi; V. Surbek; S. Romitti; H. Studer; Fis (2); etc.
27. May 2009

404   Grafik

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 360

39 sheets: W. Gimmi; C. Terechkovitch; V. Surbek (6); E. Pauli; F. Righi; H. Wabel; H. Falk; H. Müller; M. Frey-Surbek; A. Holy; etc.
28. May 2008

503   Grafik

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 360

39 sheets: H. Wabel (2); J. Itten; W. Gimmi; H. Falk; H. Müller; R. Forissier (2); F. Righi; A. Holy; V. Surbek (6); etc.
19. November 2008

316   Grafik

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 360

39 sheets: H. Wabel; H. Falk; W. Gimmi; H. Müller; V. Surbek (6); M. Frey-Surbek (2); F. Righi (2); A. Holy; G. Veraguth; etc.
19. November 2008

317   Grafik

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 360

20 sheets: R. Müller (15); C. Graeser (3); F. Lafranca; A. Longoni
22. November 2006

381   Grafik

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

7 sheets: F. K. Opitz; W. Neuhaus; O. Dalvit; H. Herzig; I. Zurkinden; I. Weber; W. Moser
21. June 2006

380   Grafik

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 360

6 sheets: F.A. Wyss; P. Wunderlich; P. Paul
21. June 2006

383   Grafik

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

27. November 2019

964   Grafik

EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 360

4 sheets: J. Friedländer; G. Singier; W. Dorny; G. Mathieu
05. June 2018

892   Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

27. November 2019

966   Grafik

EUR190 / 370
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 360

9 sheets: H. Schärer; L. Ikemura (2); P. Emch (2); F. Eggenschwiler (2); Anonymous (2)
25. November 2020

867   Grafik

EUR280 / 380
USD330 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 360

4 sheets: H. Mack; E. Schumacher; B. Streuli; T. Tobiasse
09. June 2021

859   Grafik

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR370 / 550
*USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 360

13 sheets: G. Le Roy; J. Bazaine; M. Gromaire; I. Abraham; A. Dix; F. Ostrower; S. Middleton; Kleinhammer; M. Koornstra; T. Millington (3)
05. June 2018

901   Grafik

*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 360

9 sheets: P. Ilg (3); Di Maria (2); T. Konok; P. Somm; M. Theis; H.P. Ege
25. November 2014

485   Grafik

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

4 sheets: L. Soutter; I. Epper; J. Bissier; A. Dunoyer de Segonzac
26. November 2013

432   Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360