Grafik

Tile view

Works in past auctions

4 sheets: A. Thomkins (2); L. Ikemura (2)
23. November 2010

561   Grafik

Lithograph; 3 etchings. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

4 sheets: G. Sutherland; J. Cocteau; C. Lapicque; A. Les Fenosa
19. May 2010

555   Grafik

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 325 mm W 248 mm.
*CHF400 / 450
*EUR350 / 390
*USD430 / 480

Hammer Price: CHF 300

14 sheets: Lucebert; V. Adami; J. Gachnang; A. Bourdelle; M. Seuphor; A. Bally; R. Müller; H. Hügi; Anonymous (6)
19. May 2010

567   Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: H. Antes, Head, 1970; P. Wunderlich, Ein böses Tier, 1971, both from "Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins, 1975"
27. May 2009

386   Grafik

Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: H. Nägeli; M. Merz
27. May 2009

393   Grafik

2 sheets: H. Nägeli; M. Merz
Lithograph printed in colors; Offset print.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

5 sheets: N. Rudin; J. Baier; G.K. Pfahler; J. Niemeyer (2)
28. May 2008

518   Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

13 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (2); Chagall (1); Kandinsky (1); Riopelle (1); Fiedler (1); Ubac (2); Carache (1)
22. November 2006

363   Grafik

Lithographs and lithographs printed in colors.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

7 sheets: Hajdu; E. Stanzani; J. Verheyen (2); P. Bodmer; U. Mastroianni; J. Baier
21. June 2006

389   Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

6 sheets: A. Manessier; J. Bazaine (2); G. Singier (3)
05. June 2018

893   Grafik

*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

11 sheets: G. Le Roy; D. Kramer; J. Palm; P. Tuma; P. Courtin; R. Cottingham; W. Tillyer (5)
05. June 2018

897   Grafik

*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

9 sheets: M. Morley (2); R. Graham (2); D. Eddy (2); J. Salt; P. Klasen; H. Kanowitz
05. June 2018

898   Grafik

*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

11 sheets: J. Knecht; H.J. Diehl; K. Ockx; H. Postma; S. Neuenhausen (2); J. Grützke (2); W. Schwering (3)
05. June 2018

899   Grafik

*CHF250 / 300
*EUR220 / 260
*USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

13 sheets: S. Bächli; A. Schiess; I. Anüll; A. Hahn; M. Sala; T. Stalder etc.
27. November 2012

423   Grafik

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets from "Zürcher Konkrete"
22. November 2016

371   Grafik

2 sheets from "Zürcher Konkrete", 1970
Silkscreens printed in colors by C. Graeser und V. Loewensberg. Each H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

19. May 2010

556   Grafik

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

8 sheets: J. Bill; H. Böhm; P. Keller; R. Reimann; J. Urban; etc.
19. May 2010

564   Grafik

Incomplete folder of 8 silkscreens, 6 in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

7 sheets: J. Voss; M. Hohenhaus; H. Nägeli; W. Malche; D. Glasmacher; 2 sheets illegibly signed
19. May 2010

570   Grafik

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

7 sheets: R. Iseli; H. Nägeli; C. Megert; F. Fedier; Bruno; 2 sheets illegibly signed
19. May 2010

571   Grafik

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

6 sheets: M. Hafif; F. Granwehr; W. Zoderer; F. Morellet; L. Prati; E. Schmid
27. May 2009

384   Grafik

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

13 sheets: E. Morgenthaler; A. Holy; A. Blanchet; H.R. Ambauen; Fis (2); etc.
27. May 2009

408   Grafik

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: A. Hofkunst; T. Stamos; G. Erró; H.A. Schult
09. June 2015

474   Grafik

EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: J. Baier; C. Bucher; N. Krushenic
09. June 2015

475   Grafik

EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

07. June 2016

292   Grafik

EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280