Grafik

Tile view

Works in past auctions

3 sheets: O. Alt; J. Lenica; F. Kriwet
28. May 2008

513   Grafik

Silkscreens printed in colors.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: F. Fedier; L. Klotz; W. Müller-Brittnau; M. Tobey
28. May 2008

523   Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: P. Wunderlich; S. Arakawa; P. Phillips
21. June 2006

386   Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: E. Carmi; J. Dewasne; J. Peters; A. Jobin
05. June 2019

857   Grafik

*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: E. Chillida; G. Schneider; H. Anli
05. June 2019

859   Grafik

EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

27. November 2019

965   Grafik

EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 280

8 sheets: J. Itten; L. Leuppi; L. Chadwick; H. Antes; F. Wotruba; Z. Kemeny; U. Mastroianni; F. Bott
23. June 2020

853   Grafik

*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

7 sheets: J. Baier; F. Gehr; H. Schweizer; G. Schneider; F. Canameras (2); Anonymous
23. June 2020

855   Grafik

CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: J. Armleder; Ch. Attersee
23. June 2020

857   Grafik

Offset prints in colors. H 720 mm W 520 mm; H 840 mm W 590 mm.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

23. June 2020

859   Grafik

EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

6 sheets: F. Droese (2); A. Sadkowsky (4)
19. May 2010

549   Grafik

3 etchings; 2 woodcuts; Silkscreen. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

10 sheets: L. Ikemura; R. Walser; F. Schwegler; G. Minkoff; Ch.O. Melcher; etc.
19. May 2010

554   Grafik

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

5 sheets: O. Wiggli; J. Staub; H. Schweizer; C. Sandoz; P. Nagel
18. November 2009

349   Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

14 sheets: C. Amaral (5); R. Mächler; S. Schumann; etc.
27. May 2009

380   Grafik

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

9 sheets: P. Paul (5); R. Ziegler (3); S. Knebel
27. May 2009

392   Grafik

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

38 sheets: E. Morgenthaler; M. Richterich; J.-J. Gut; H. Portmann; V. Surbek (5); M. Frey-Surbek; A. Holy (2); F. Masereel; F. Righi (2); etc.
19. November 2008

320   Grafik

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 260

14 sheets from  "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (1); Chagall (1); Riopelle (2); Fiedler (2); Ubac (2); Van Velde (1); Carache (1)
22. November 2006

373   Grafik

Lithographs and lithographs printed in colors.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

17 sheets: R. Iseli; H. Moore (2); D. de Quervain (2); P. Freiburghaus; K. Fritsch;  A. Loosli; J. Maurer; O. Nebel; G. Stettler; etc..
04. June 2013

427   Grafik

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

4 sheets: J. Baier; U. Dickerhof; A. Hofkunst; F. Wiggli
04. June 2013

435   Grafik

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

4 sheets: J. Cocteau; M. Ernst; H. Janssen; C. Lapique
04. June 2013

443   Grafik

2 etchings; 2 lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 folders: Vacances d'été
27. November 2012

424   Grafik

2 folders: Vacances d'été, 1980
11 original graphics by E. Abraham, T. Ashiba, A. Cazalis, A. Chaudhury, D. Emdadian etc. Each H 375 mm W 275 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

12. June 2012

454   Grafik

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: A. Perilli; G. Santomaso
24. May 2011

450   Grafik

Etching printed in colors and aquatint; Lithograph printed in colors. H 695 mm W 495 mm; H 700 mm W 750 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260