Works in past auctions
05. June 20131005 20. Jh. Anonym
Untitled
Oil on canvas. H 1000 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 2'600 / 4'300 |
USD | 3'200 / 5'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
25. May 20111001 20. Jh. Anonym
Hommage à Giacometti
Bronze. H 1400 mm W 530 mm D 580 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 6'000 |
EUR | 3'500 / 5'000 |
USD | 4'300 / 6'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
01. December 20182132 20. Jh. Anonym
Kandersteg - On the Berne-Loetschberg-Simplon Railway, approx. 1930
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 630 mm. * | CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
* | EUR | 2'700 / 4'500 |
* | USD | 3'200 / 5'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
01. December 20182009 20. Jh. Anonym
Bernina-Bahn, 1920
Lithograph printed in colors. H 680 mm W 990 mm. * | CHF | 1'200 / 1'800 |
* | EUR | 1'100 / 1'600 |
* | USD | 1'300 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
01. December 20182137 20. Jh. Anonym
The Golden Pass Route Montreux - Berner Oberland, 1922
Lithograph printed in colors. H 992 mm W 687 mm. CHF | 900 / 1'500 |
EUR | 800 / 1'400 |
USD | 950 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
02. December 20172058 20. Jh. Anonym
Schweizer Skischule Schwägalp, 1937
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'100 |
USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
04. June 2019201 20. Jh. Anonym
2 drawings: Die Nase frisst, 1969; Untitled, 1987
India ink line drawing; Pencil drawing. Each H 205 mm W 295 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
01. December 20182079 20. Jh. Anonym
Coca Cola, approx. 1940
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1250 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 700 / 1'500 |
EUR | 600 / 1'400 |
USD | 740 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
02. December 20172239 20. Jh. Anonym
Zurich, Metropole der Schweiz, approx. 1930
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 1'200 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'100 / 1'800 |
USD | 1'300 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
02. December 20172042 20. Jh. Anonym
Bündner Oberland, approx. 1895
Lithograph printed in colors. H 915 mm W 615 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'400 |
EUR | 700 / 1'200 |
USD | 840 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 900
01. December 20182036 20. Jh. Anonym
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'400 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 900
01. December 20182143 20. Jh. Anonym
Vallée de Joux - Jura - Suisse, approx. 1930
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 600 / 1'000 |
EUR | 540 / 900 |
USD | 600 / 1'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
02. December 20172165 20. Jh. Anonym
Serpiano - Brusino-Arsizio - Lago di Lugano, 1940
EUR | 360 / 600 |
USD | 420 / 740 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
02. December 20172097 20. Jh. Anonym
Süssmost FREMO, 1934
* | EUR | 540 / 800 |
* | USD | 600 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
01. December 20182136 20. Jh. Anonym
Montreux - Fête des Narcisses, 1923
Lithograph printed in colors. H 707 mm W 475 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 700 |
* | EUR | 360 / 600 |
* | USD | 420 / 740 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
01. December 20182069 20. Jh. Anonym
Restaurant Huguenin Lucerne, 1928
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1282 mm W 900 mm. * | CHF | 500 / 900 |
* | EUR | 450 / 800 |
* | USD | 530 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
01. December 20182097 20. Jh. Anonym
Citrovin - Der gute Citronen-Essig, 1949
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 903 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 700 |
* | EUR | 360 / 600 |
* | USD | 420 / 740 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
02. December 20172006 20. Jh. Anonym
Graubünden, Rhätische Bahn, 1915
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1015 mm W 720 mm. CHF | 400 / 800 |
EUR | 360 / 700 |
USD | 420 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 380
01. December 20182088 20. Jh. Anonym
Aristo, Weisflog's Eier-Cognac, 1932
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1275 mm W 900 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 800 |
* | EUR | 360 / 700 |
* | USD | 420 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 380
04. June 2014708 20. Jh. Anonym
Wind aus Gobi
Sculpture. Bronze and copper. H 640 mm W 350 mm D 110 mm. CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 260 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
24. November 20101005 20. Jh. Anonym
Akt
Bronze. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
13. June 2012701 20. Jh. Anonym
2 photographs: Project Mercury Astronauts, 1969; Apollo 11 Crew, 1961
Gelatin silver prints. Each H 205 mm W 255 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260