Pierre Soulages

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Lithographie n° 14
09. June 2021

921   Pierre Soulages

Lithographie n° 14, 1964
Lithograph printed in colors on de Rives wove paper. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF6'000 / 9'000
EUR5'500 / 8'000
USD7'000 / 10'000

Hammer Price: CHF 18'000

Eau-forte 21
05. June 2018

540   Pierre Soulages

Eau-forte 21, 1973
Etching printed in colors on Rives paper. H 470 mm W 380 mm.
*CHF3'000 / 4'000
*EUR2'600 / 3'500
*USD3'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 8'500

Sérigraphie No. 1
21. November 2018

647   Pierre Soulages

Sérigraphie No. 1, 1973
Silkscreen on vellum paper. H 740 mm W 610 mm.
EUR2'700 / 4'500
USD3'000 / 5'000

Hammer Price: CHF 6'500

Eau-forte Nr. 8
09. June 2015

230   Pierre Soulages

Eau-forte Nr. 8, 1957
Etching printed in colors on wove paper. H 675 mm W 510 mm.
EUR2'700 / 4'500
USD3'200 / 5'300

Hammer Price: CHF 6'000

Eau-forte n° 9
18. May 2010

279   Pierre Soulages

Eau-forte n° 9, 1957
Etching printed in colors. H 655 mm W 500 mm.
CHF3'000 / 4'000
EUR2'600 / 3'500
USD3'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 4'800

Lithograph No. 24b
26. November 2013

551   Pierre Soulages

Lithograph No. 24b, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 790 mm W 560 mm.
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 4'400

Lithograph No. 37
03. June 2014

251   Pierre Soulages

Lithograph No. 37, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 770 mm W 590 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'700 / 3'500
USD2'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 3'800

Eau-forte XXVIII
26. November 2013

246   Pierre Soulages

Eau-forte XXVIII, 1974
Etching printed in colors. H 565 mm W 380 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'700 / 3'500
USD2'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 3'500

Eau-forte n°16
23. November 2010

364   Pierre Soulages

Eau-forte n°16, 1961
Etching printed in colors. H 760 mm W 570 mm.
CHF3'500 / 4'500
EUR3'000 / 3'900
USD3'800 / 4'800

Hammer Price: CHF 3'400

Eau-forte No. 2, 1952
20. June 2007

285   Pierre Soulages

Eau-forte No. 2, 1952
Etching printed in colors. H 500 mm W 660 mm.
CHF2'000 / 2'500
EUR1'700 / 2'200
USD2'200 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

Lithograph No. 42
03. June 2014

252   Pierre Soulages

Lithograph No. 42, 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 755 mm W 555 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'700 / 3'500
USD2'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Eau-forte n°13, 1957
28. May 2008

748   Pierre Soulages

Eau-forte n°13, 1957
Etching. H 760 mm W 555 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'300 / 2'200
USD1'600 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Lithograph No. 12
26. November 2013

247   Pierre Soulages

Lithograph No. 12, 1964
Lithograph. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'700 / 3'500
USD2'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

Lithografie Nr. 14, 1964, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
04. June 2013

273   Pierre Soulages

Lithografie Nr. 14, 1964, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'500 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

Lithografie Nr. 30
04. June 2013

596   Pierre Soulages

Lithografie Nr. 30, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 290 mm W 540 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'400

No. 14, 1964 from "Hochschulmappe St. Gallen, 1967"
21. June 2006

647   Pierre Soulages

Lithograph printed in colors. H 635 mm W 485 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Olympische Spiele München
07. June 2016

398   Pierre Soulages

Olympische Spiele München, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1035 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'300 / 1'800
*USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Poster. Olympische Spiele München, 1972
19. November 2008

516   Pierre Soulages

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1045 mm W 700 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR600 / 800
USD750 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Peinture, 31 août 1986
25. November 2003

53   Pierre Soulages

Peinture, 31 août 1986
Oil on canvas. H 2220 mm W 1570 mm.
CHF200'000 / 250'000
EUR170'000 / 220'000
USD220'000 / 270'000
Peinture, 14 avril 1957
08. June 2004

31   Pierre Soulages

Peinture, 14 avril 1957
Oil on canvas. H 1300 mm W 1620 mm.
CHF300'000 / 350'000
EUR260'000 / 300'000
USD320'000 / 380'000