Auctions
Auction Calendar
My Watchlist/Bidding Form
Print blank Absentee Bid Form
Conditions of Sale
Order Catalogue
Auction results
Catalogue of former Auctions
Buying & Selling
Buying
Selling
About us
About us
Events
Team
Contact
Newsletter
Artists A-Z
Watchlist (0)
Search
DE
19. Jh. Anonym
Tile view
Works in past auctions
01. December 2018
2065 19. Jh. Anonym
Rigi-Bahn, approx. 1910
3 lithographs printed in colors. H 1200 mm W 2700 mm.
CHF
1'500 / 2'500
EUR
1'400 / 2'300
USD
1'600 / 2'600
Hammer Price:
CHF
3'600
Details
30. November 2022
806 19. Jh. Anonym
Poster. Rigi-Bahn, 3-piece, approx. 1910
3 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 1195 mm W 915 mm
CHF
1'500 / 2'000
EUR
1'500 / 2'000
USD
1'500 / 2'000
Hammer Price:
CHF
3'200
Details
10. June 2015
707 19. Jh. Anonym
4 paintings: Josef Gottfried Hiersche; Theresia Hiersche; Jean Hiersche; Karoline Aloisia Hiersche
All oil on canvas. Each H 265 mm W 210 mm.
CHF
500 / 1'000
EUR
450 / 900
USD
530 / 1'100
Hammer Price:
CHF
2'800
Details