Works in past auctions
19. November 2008371 Ronald Brooks Kitaj
2 sheets: Men of Europe, 1972; The Adding Machine, 1972
Silkscreens printed in colors. * | CHF | 250 / 350 |
* | EUR | 220 / 300 |
* | USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
26. June 2024981 Ronald Brooks Kitaj
Bedroom, 1971
Lithograph printed in colours. H 680 mm W 930 mm.CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 200 / 300 |
USD | 210 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180