Piero Dorazio

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Senza titolo

31   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1976
Oil on wood. H 175 mm W 225 mm.
CHF2'500 / 3'500
EUR2'200 / 3'000
USD2'700 / 3'800

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

Senza titolo

68   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1989
Gouache. H 340 mm W 265 mm.
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

Portfolio.
La Luce, Poesie, 1914-1961

707   Piero Dorazio

Portfolio.
La Luce, Poesie, 1914-1961
Special edition with 13 lithographs printed in colors and original watercolor on double sheet by Piero Dorazio and 20 poems by Giuseppe Ungaretti. Each H 550 mm W 450 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'800 / 3'600
USD2'100 / 4'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

Senza titolo

33   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1981
Gouache. Oval: H 450 mm W 580 mm.
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

Senza titolo - Ovale

166   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo - Ovale, 1990
Gouache on handmade paper. H 580 mm W 455 mm.
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

Portfolio. La Luce

291   Piero Dorazio

Portfolio. La Luce
13 lithographs printed in colors on double sheet, with 20 poems by Giuseppe Ungaretti. H 550 mm W 450 mm.
CHF2'000 / 2'500
EUR1'700 / 2'200
USD2'200 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Senza titolo (No. 1)

754   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo (No. 1), 1974
Multiple. Felt collage. H 970 mm W 1360 mm.
CHF2'500 / 3'500
EUR2'200 / 3'000
USD2'700 / 3'800

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Senza titolo

120   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1982
Watercolor. H 465 mm W 310 mm.
*CHF2'500 / 3'000
*EUR2'200 / 2'700
*USD2'600 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Sospensione transparente C, 1955

296   Piero Dorazio

Multiple. Acrylic glass object.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'400

Senza titolo

38   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1995
Tempera. H 450 mm W 540 mm.
CHF2'500 / 3'000
EUR2'200 / 2'600
USD2'700 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Portfolio. La luce. Poesie 1914-1961

709   Piero Dorazio

Special edition with 13 lithographs printed in colors and one original watercolor on double sheet by Piero Dorazio and 20 poems by Giuseppe Ungaretti.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR2'000 / 4'000
USD2'100 / 4'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900

Senza titolo

637   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1974
Watercolor. H 275 mm W 265 mm.
EUR1'300 / 1'800
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Senza titolo

39   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1985
Gouache. H 380 mm W 180 mm.
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Folder. Kokkoro

384   Piero Dorazio

Folder. Kokkoro, 1986
8 lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper. Each H 200 mm W 528 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Senza titolo

638   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1978
Watercolor. H 290 mm W 210 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Portfolio. Kókkora

702   Piero Dorazio

Portfolio. Kókkora, 1987
Portfolio with loose double sheets and 9 lithographs printed in colors, 6 of them double-sided . With suite of 8 lithographs printed in colors.
EUR460 / 730
USD540 / 860

Hammer Price: CHF 950

Folder: Peter Huchel. Unbewohnbar die Trauer.

321   Piero Dorazio

EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Folder. Kokkoro

319   Piero Dorazio

Folder. Kokkoro, 1986
8 lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper. Each H 200 mm W 530 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Portfolio.
Unbewohnbar die Trauer

706   Piero Dorazio

Portfolio.
Unbewohnbar die Trauer, 1978
8 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and 23 poems by Peter Huchel on double sheet. Each H 380 mm W 280 mm.
EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Portfolio. Unbewohnbar die Trauer

707   Piero Dorazio

Portfolio. Unbewohnbar die Trauer, 1978
Special edition with 8 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and 23 poems by Peter Huchel.
EUR1'000 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Senza titolo

1059   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1989
Collage. H 450 mm W 400 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Portfolio. La luce

807   Piero Dorazio

Portfolio. La luce, 1971
13 lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by Piero Dorazio and 20 poems as well as one long-playing record by Giuseppe Ungaretti.
EUR750 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 700

4 sheets from "Kokkoro"

269   Piero Dorazio

4 sheets from "Kokkoro", 1986
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 200 mm W 530 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Folder. Sapsikos

606   Piero Dorazio

Folder. Sapsikos, 1976
10 lithographs printed in colors and lithographed title sheet.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

4 sheets: Untitled

383   Piero Dorazio

4 sheets: Untitled, 1993
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 138 mm W 370 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 650