Works in past auctions
05. June 2018 607 Piero Dorazio Folder. Kokkoro, 19878 lithographs printed in colors on double sheet . Each H 200 mm W 500 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 550
23. June 2020 836 Piero Dorazio 9 sheets: Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1975; Senza titolo, 1976; Riflet, 1976; Malono, 1976; Embonas, 1976; Senza titolo, 1978Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 530 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 500
23. June 2020 835 Piero Dorazio 9 sheets: Senza titolo, 1970 (3); Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1973; Senza titolo, 1976; Ishio, 1976; A punte, 1976Etching printed in colors and aquatint; 8 lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 530 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 500
26. November 2013 378 Piero Dorazio Senza titolo, 1982Silkscreen printed in colors. H 880 mm W 590 mm. * CHF 500 / 700 * EUR 430 / 600 * USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 500
18. November 2009 287 Piero Dorazio Composizione, 1979Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 500 mm W 690 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 480
23. June 2020 833 Piero Dorazio 8 sheets: Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1973; Senza titolo, 1976; Embonan, 1976; Malono, 1976; Monolithis, 1976; Istrio, 1976; A punte, 1976Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 530 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 480
23. June 2020 834 Piero Dorazio 8 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo, 1970; Monolithos, 1976; Nord-Süd, 1976; Senza titolo, 1976 (3); Senza titolo, 1978Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 530 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 480
23. June 2020 837 Piero Dorazio 7 sheets: Senza titolo, 1956; Senza titolo, 1966; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo, 1977; Palpito, 1983; Jongleur, 1997Different techniques and formats. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 500 / 700 USD 530 / 740
Hammer Price: CHF 480
18. November 2009 290 Piero Dorazio Composizione, 1969Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 490 mm W 648 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 460
23. June 2020 708 Piero Dorazio Folder. Piero Dorazio, 1981Special edition with 4 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and texts by Eugène Ionesco on double sheet. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 530 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 450
21. June 2023 854 Piero Dorazio 3 Sheets: Plimin; Senza titolo (2), 1976Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 645 mm W 860 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 510 / 810 USD 550 / 880
Hammer Price: CHF 450
22. June 2022 607 Piero Dorazio Portfolio. Unbewohnbar die Trauer, 19788 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and 23 poems by Peter Huchel on double sheet. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 420 / 630
Hammer Price: CHF 440
28. May 2008 431 Piero Dorazio Sheet from "Wig Wam", 1991Litograph printed in colors and collage. H 755 mm W 1050 mm. * CHF 500 / 600 * EUR 430 / 500 * USD 540 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 440
25. November 2020 847 Piero Dorazio 5 sheets: Untitled, 1969 (2); Untitled, 1972 (3)2 etchings printed in colors and aquatint; 3 lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 380 / 570 USD 440 / 670
Hammer Price: CHF 420
18. November 2009 286 Piero Dorazio Composizione, 1980Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 500 mm W 645 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 420
25. November 2020 846 Piero Dorazio 5 sheets: Untitled, 1969 (2); Untitled, 1978 (3)2 etchings printed in colors and aquatint; 3 lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 380 / 570 USD 440 / 670
Hammer Price: CHF 380
21. June 2006 322 Piero Dorazio 3 sheets: CompositionenLithographs. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 380
05. June 2019 833 Piero Dorazio 3 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1972; Untitled, 1974Lithographs printed in colors. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 360
18. November 2009 289 Piero Dorazio Riam, 1975Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 495 mm W 645 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 360
24. November 2015 206 Piero Dorazio Folder. Poi domani, 20025 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 420 mm W 350 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 360
19. May 2010 488 Piero Dorazio Senza titolo, 1965Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 760 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 360
12. June 2012 413 Piero Dorazio Senza titolo, 1989Silkscreen printed in colors. H 895 mm W 1385 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 360
05. June 2018 865 Piero Dorazio 4 sheets: Senza titolo, 1966; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo, 1978; Senza titolo, 1988Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 260 / 500 USD 320 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 360
21. June 2006 320 Piero Dorazio Sheet from "Wig-Wam", 1991Silkscreen printed in colors, collaged, with guached priming. H 760 mm W 1050 mm. * CHF 400 / 500 * EUR 350 / 430 * USD 430 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 360
24. November 2015 349 Piero Dorazio 3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1987; Europa unita, 1994; Senza titolo, 1994Aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 350