Piero Dorazio

Tile view

Works in past auctions

2 sheets: Eldorado, 1976; Sheet 1, from "Sapsikos"

272   Piero Dorazio

2 sheets: Eldorado, 1976; Sheet 1, from "Sapsikos", 1976
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 640 mm W 830 mm.
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Kwyo

409   Piero Dorazio

Kwyo, 1978
Aquatint printed in colors. H 500 mm W 695 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Folder. Aughé

708   Piero Dorazio

Folder. Aughé, 1977
Special edition with original lithograph printed in color and 4 offset prints in color . Each H 530 mm W 430 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled

842   Piero Dorazio

Untitled, 1991
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 1050 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 280
*USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 320

941   Piero Dorazio

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Miles, 1971; Pro Avibus, 1974; Birdland

351   Piero Dorazio

3 sheets: Miles, 1971; Pro Avibus, 1974; Birdland, 1995
3 aquatints, whereof 2 in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Senza titolo, 1985

297   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1985
Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 750 mm.
CHF350 / 450
EUR300 / 390
USD380 / 480

Hammer Price: CHF 320

4 sheets from "Unbewohnbar die Trauer", 1976

294   Piero Dorazio

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 450 mm W 345 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Senza titolo, 1973

232   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 945 mm W 660 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

862   Piero Dorazio

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 600
EUR270 / 540
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Senza titolo

393   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1988
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Senza titolo

491   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1987
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 705 mm W 555 mm.
CHF280 / 320
EUR240 / 280
USD300 / 340

Hammer Price: CHF 300

F/2, 1996

433   Piero Dorazio

F/2, 1996
Lithograph printed in colors. H 240 mm W 720 mm.
CHF120 / 150
EUR100 / 130
USD130 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Senza titolo, 1968

237   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1968
Aquatint printed in colors. H 495 mm W 355 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Senza titolo

293   Piero Dorazio

2 sheets: Senza titolo
Lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper. Each H 445 mm W 335 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

268   Piero Dorazio

EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Sinopsi, 1976; Senza titolo, 1988; Senza titolo

353   Piero Dorazio

Lithograph printed in colors; 2 aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Monk, 1970; Composito, 1976; Senza titolo

352   Piero Dorazio

3 sheets: Monk, 1970; Composito, 1976; Senza titolo, 1996
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Composizione

285   Piero Dorazio

Composizione, 1975
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 495 mm W 695 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Livelli, 1966; Moma, 1971; Fior color

350   Piero Dorazio

3 sheets: Livelli, 1966; Moma, 1971; Fior color, 1995
Etching with aquatint; 2 aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

847   Piero Dorazio

Silkscreen printed in colors; Lithograph printed in colors. H 995 mm W 690 mm; H 690 mm W 570 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1972

236   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1972
Aquatint printed in colors. H 350 mm W 495 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo

393   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1988
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Composizione

502   Piero Dorazio

Composizione, 1997
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 695 mm W 555 mm.
CHF280 / 320
EUR240 / 280
USD300 / 340

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo

490   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1959
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 1400 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 250