Works in past auctions
07. June 2016272 Piero Dorazio
2 sheets: Eldorado, 1976; Sheet 1, from "Sapsikos", 1976
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 640 mm W 830 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 270 / 360 |
USD | 300 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
12. June 2012409 Piero Dorazio
Kwyo, 1978
Aquatint printed in colors. H 500 mm W 695 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
21. November 2017708 Piero Dorazio
Folder. Aughé, 1977
Special edition with original lithograph printed in color
and 4 offset prints in color . Each H 530 mm W 430 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
09. June 2021842 Piero Dorazio
Untitled, 1991
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 1050 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 180 / 280 |
* | USD | 220 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
27. November 2019941 Piero Dorazio
EUR | 280 / 470 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
24. November 2015351 Piero Dorazio
3 sheets: Miles, 1971; Pro Avibus, 1974; Birdland, 1995
3 aquatints, whereof 2 in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
22. November 2006297 Piero Dorazio
Senza titolo, 1985
Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 750 mm. CHF | 350 / 450 |
EUR | 300 / 390 |
USD | 380 / 480 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
22. November 2006294 Piero Dorazio
4 sheets from "Unbewohnbar die Trauer", 1976
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 450 mm W 345 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
19. November 2008232 Piero Dorazio
Senza titolo, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 945 mm W 660 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
21. November 2018862 Piero Dorazio
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 270 / 540 |
USD | 300 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
24. May 2011393 Piero Dorazio
Senza titolo, 1988
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1000 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
19. May 2010491 Piero Dorazio
Senza titolo, 1987
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 705 mm W 555 mm. CHF | 280 / 320 |
EUR | 240 / 280 |
USD | 300 / 340 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
28. May 2008433 Piero Dorazio
F/2, 1996
Lithograph printed in colors. H 240 mm W 720 mm. CHF | 120 / 150 |
EUR | 100 / 130 |
USD | 130 / 160 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
19. November 2008237 Piero Dorazio
Senza titolo, 1968
Aquatint printed in colors. H 495 mm W 355 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
22. November 2006293 Piero Dorazio
2 sheets: Senza titolo
Lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper. Each H 445 mm W 335 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
07. June 2016268 Piero Dorazio
3 sheets: Senza titolo 1950/54; Senza titolo, 1963/84; Senza titolo, 1983
Lithograph printed in colors; 2 silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. November 2015353 Piero Dorazio
Lithograph printed in colors; 2 aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. November 2015352 Piero Dorazio
3 sheets: Monk, 1970; Composito, 1976; Senza titolo, 1996
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
18. November 2009285 Piero Dorazio
Composizione, 1975
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 495 mm W 695 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. November 2015350 Piero Dorazio
3 sheets: Livelli, 1966; Moma, 1971; Fior color, 1995
Etching with aquatint; 2 aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
22. June 2022847 Piero Dorazio
2 sheets: Senza titolo (Untitled), 1988; Senza titolo (Untitled), 1974
Silkscreen printed in colors; Lithograph printed in colors. H 995 mm W 690 mm; H 690 mm W 570 mm (Visible measurement).CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
19. November 2008236 Piero Dorazio
Senza titolo, 1972
Aquatint printed in colors. H 350 mm W 495 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
22. November 2011393 Piero Dorazio
Senza titolo, 1988
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1000 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
23. November 2010502 Piero Dorazio
Composizione, 1997
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 695 mm W 555 mm. CHF | 280 / 320 |
EUR | 240 / 280 |
USD | 300 / 340 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
19. May 2010490 Piero Dorazio
Senza titolo, 1959
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 1400 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 400 |
* | EUR | 260 / 350 |
* | USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250