Piero Dorazio

Tile view

Works in past auctions

3 sheets: Sheet from "Unbewohnbar die Trauer"; Untitled (2)

942   Piero Dorazio

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 240

West End

233   Piero Dorazio

West End
Aquatint printed in colors. H 425 mm W 345 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Senza titolo, 1969

234   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1969
Aquatint printed in colors. H 495 mm W 355 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Deros, 1976

319   Piero Dorazio

Deros, 1976
Aquatint printed in colors. H 400 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF250 / 300
*EUR220 / 260
*USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Untitled

886   Piero Dorazio

Untitled, 1972
Aquatint printed in colours. H 350 mm W 500 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

5 sheets: Effetti, 1983; Distanze, 1976; Senza titolo (3)

348   Piero Dorazio

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Untitled

439   Piero Dorazio

Untitled, 1975
Lithograph printed in colors. H 335 mm W 490 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Composizione

440   Piero Dorazio

Composizione, 1982
Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 470 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 200

3 sheets: Senza titolo

375   Piero Dorazio

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1981/84
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Senza titolo

376   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1976
Lithograph printed in colors. H 645 mm W 840 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Book. La brace delle parole 1981 - 1983

806   Piero Dorazio

Book. La brace delle parole 1981 - 1983, 1984
With 3 silkscreens printed in colors by Piero Dorazio, one of them double-page cover sheet and texts by Cesare Vivaldi.
CHF200 / 250
EUR190 / 230
USD200 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 190

3 sheets: Sheet from "Sapsikos", 1976; Senza titolo, 1976; Palpito della luce, 1983

944   Piero Dorazio

EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Senza titolo

348   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1990
Etching printed in colors with aquatint. H 780 mm W 940 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Moma

411   Piero Dorazio

Moma, 1971
Aquatint printed in colors. H 495 mm W 642 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled

501   Piero Dorazio

Untitled, 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Effetti

489   Piero Dorazio

Effetti, 1993
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 755 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Composizione, 1988

230   Piero Dorazio

Composizione, 1988
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Portfolio. Luna Rotsa - Cinque Poesie

808   Piero Dorazio

Portfolio. Luna Rotsa - Cinque Poesie, 2000
5 original silkscreens printed in colors by P. Dorazio and 5 poems on double sheet by M. Mendes, S. Penna, E. Pound, A. Ripellino, G. Ungaretti.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled

840   Piero Dorazio

Untitled, 1991
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 1050 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 280
*USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled

841   Piero Dorazio

Untitled, 1991
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 280
*USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Senza titolo, 1969

235   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1969
Etching and aquatint. H 495 mm W 350 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Composizione, 1968

432   Piero Dorazio

Composizione, 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 390 mm W 290 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Senza titolo

380   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 810 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 150

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1963/84; Senza titolo, 1968; Rottweil

347   Piero Dorazio

EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 150

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1958/84; Chances, 1983; Senza titolo

346   Piero Dorazio

Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors; Etching printed in colors with aquatint. Different dimensions.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 150