Fernando Botero

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Danseurs
19. November 2008

139   Fernando Botero

Danseurs
Offset lithograph printed in colors. H 430 mm W 300 mm.
CHF4'000 / 5'000
EUR3'500 / 4'300
USD4'300 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'600

Amants
19. November 2008

138   Fernando Botero

Amants
Offset lithograph. H 425 mm W 505 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Pedrito
26. June 2024

841   Fernando Botero

Pedrito, 1975
Offset lithograph printed in colours. H 1020 mm W 775 mm.
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

2 sheets: Poster Marlborough Gallery, New York, 1985; Poster Palazzo delle Esposizioni, Roma
09. June 2021

814   Fernando Botero

2 sheets: Poster Marlborough Gallery, New York, 1985; Poster Palazzo delle Esposizioni, Roma, 1992
Offset lithographs printed in colors. H 700 mm W 905 mm; H 930 mm W 675 mm.
EUR280 / 460
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 440

2 sheets: Poster Marlborough Gallery, New York, 1985; Poster Castello Sforzesco, Milano
09. June 2021

815   Fernando Botero

2 sheets: Poster Marlborough Gallery, New York, 1985; Poster Castello Sforzesco, Milano, 1987/88
Offset lithographs printed in colors. H 700 mm W 905 mm; H 1000 W 700 mm.
EUR280 / 460
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 300