Works in past auctions
04. June 2013384 Hans Falk
Untitled
Litograph printed in colors and collage, reworked. H 990 mm W 690 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 350
27. November 2012390 Hans Falk
Untitled
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
12. June 2012426 Hans Falk
6 sheets: Untitled
Different techniques and sizes. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 260 / 430 |
* | USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
23. November 2010528 Hans Falk
2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1982
Lithographs printed in colors. H 490 mm W 630 mm; H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
25. November 2014465 Hans Falk
3 sheets: Untitled
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
24. May 2011404 Hans Falk
Landschaft
Lithograph printed in colors. H 545 mm W 725 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
27. November 2012391 Hans Falk
Folder. Hans Falk zeichnet Marcel Marceau, 1959
4 lithographs and wrapper lithograph. Each H 515 mm W 390 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
23. November 2010527 Hans Falk
2 sheets: Landschaft; New York
Lithographs printed in colors. H 610 mm W 430 mm; H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
21. June 2006338 Hans Falk
4 sheets: Untitled
Lithographs. Each H 510 mm W 387 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
12. June 2012425 Hans Falk
Untitled
Color granolithograph and collage. H 440 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
23. November 2010526 Hans Falk
Untitled
Etching printed in colors. H 285 mm W 245 mm. * | CHF | 150 / 250 |
* | EUR | 130 / 220 |
* | USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 120
19. May 2010511 Hans Falk
Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 840 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 120