Lot 140
Gouache and collage on wood.
H 1210 mm W 910 mm.
Signed. Verso signed, dated, titled and inscribed with number: R. 68.
* | CHF | 10'000 / 15'000 |
* | EUR | 9'000 / 14'000 |
* | USD | 11'000 / 17'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 18'000
Provenance:
German Private Property.
Literature:
Carlo Carena/Stefano Pult. Italo Valenti. Catalogo ragionato dei collage. Milano, Skira, 1998. No. C608 (Inv. C73.27/R73). Page 468. Full-page color illustration;
Galerie Kornfeld, Zurich, 1976, No. 3. Color illustration.