Auctions
Auction Calendar
Conditions of Sale
Order Catalogue
Auction results
Catalogue of former Auctions
Buying & Selling
Buying
Selling
About us
About us
Events
Team
Contact
Newsletter
Search
DE
Herbert Breiter
DE • 1927-1999
Information about the artist
Tile view
Works in past auctions
19. November 2008
143 Herbert Breiter
6 sheets: Sicht aufs Meer, 1958; Still Life , 1963 (2); Häuser, 1968 (2); Kanal
2 etchings and aquatint; 4 lithographs. Each H 390 mm W 500 mm.
CHF
200 / 300
EUR
170 / 260
USD
220 / 320
Hammer Price:
CHF
260
Details