Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Tile view

Works in past auctions

7 exhibition posters: Elisabeth Peyton (2), Richard Serra (2), Roy Lichtenstein, Vija Clemins, Robert Rauschenberg
26. June 2024

922   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Different techniques and formats.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 700

4 sheets: Ilya Kabakov, Pablo Picasso (2), Hanne Darboven
26. June 2024

927   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 650

3 sheets: Julian Schnabel, Per Kirkeby, Robert Morris
26. June 2024

919   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Laser print, overwritten; Photo engraving on Japan paper; Lithograph. H 431 mm W 279 mm; H 530 mm W 640 mm; H 634 mm W 904 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 550

5 sheets: Roman Signer, Silvie Fleury (3), Wim Delvoye
26. June 2024

928   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 480

2 sheets: Camille Graeser, 1976; Max Bill, 1972.
26. June 2024

939   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Silkscreens printed in colours. H 560 mm W 300 mm; H 650 mmm W 495 mm.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 460

5 sheets: Günther Uecker, Markus Lüpertz, Siegfried Anzinger, Katharina Wulff, Michael Krebber
26. June 2024

937   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

EUR500 / 800
USD540 / 870

Hammer Price: CHF 460

5 sheets: S. Gritsch, 1994; C. Moser, 2001; S. Bächli, 2001; V. Gastaldon, 2003; N. Hess, 2003
26. June 2024

941   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Different techniques and formats. H 650 mm W 990 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 450

4 works: Dieter Roth, Daniel Spoerri, Jean Tinguely, Celestino Piatti
26. June 2024

936   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Silkscreen printed in colours; Fallenbild: Offset lithograph printed in colours and collage mounted on cardboard support; Offset printing on cake box; Lithograph printed in colours. Different formats.
EUR500 / 800
USD540 / 870

Hammer Price: CHF 440

4 sheets: Rosmarie Trockel, 1997; Adrian Schiess, 1999; Shahryar Nashat, 2009; Thomas Stalder, 1998
26. June 2024

925   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

EUR300 / 400
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

7 sheets: Heimo Zobernig (2); Friedensreich Hundertwasser (2); Wolfgang Laib (2), Dirk Skrebber
26. June 2024

921   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

3 sheets: Tony Cragg, Julian Schnabel, Richard Philipps
26. June 2024

933   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Lithographs printed in colours, screenprint H 845 mm W 614 mm; H 1070 mm W 760 mm; H 745 mm W 586 mm.
EUR300 / 400
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

5 works: Silvie Defraoui, 2008; Christine Baumgartner, (Triptych), 2011; Mai-Thu Perret, (5-part series), 2015; Emmanuelle Antille, 2007; The Institute, 2014
26. June 2024

926   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Different techniques and formats, 2 printed on aluminium plate, 1 work set in glass.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 portfolios: Josef Felix Müller, "Mit steifem Kopf ins Feuchte", 1985; Rolf Hauenstein, "Mappenwerk 15", 1983/84
26. June 2024

714   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Josef Felix Müller: 13 color woodcuts. H 450 mm W 320 mm. 4/13. All sheets signed and dated. In paper envelope.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

6 sheets: Albrecht Schnider, 2006 (2); Jan Jedlička, 2006 (2); Atelier E.W., 2009; Alain Huck, 2012
26. June 2024

920   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

26. June 2024

929   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Silkscreen printed in colours; Color woodcut. H 1000 mm W 700 mm; H 550 mm W 460 mm.
EUR300 / 400
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

26. June 2024

923   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Different techniques and formats, 3 sheets recto/verso printed.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Didier Rittener, Essayer encore rater encore rater mieux, 2008/2009; Fabrice Gygi, Treillis, 2002
26. June 2024

938   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Monotype with blackboard colour, sprayed with a pressure gun; Linocut. H 1080 mm W 763 mm; H 2120 mm W 1120 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180