Works in past auctions
21. June 2006 473 Bernhard Luginbühl Gun for Sparrow (Osaka), 1970Lithograph printed in colors and photo lithograph. H 760 mm W 1065 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 340
28. May 2008 603 Bernhard Luginbühl Stier, 1960Copperplate engraving. H 235 mm W 375 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 340
12. June 2012 503 Bernhard Luginbühl 3 sheets: Strahler I, 1963; Strahler II, 1963; Luginbühl 'Punch' 1966, Iron, 3.50 m long, 1971/19752 copperplate prints; Silkscreen printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 330
26. November 2013 480 Bernhard Luginbühl Tell I, 1966Etching. H 245 mm W 345 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 320
19. May 2010 667 Bernhard Luginbühl Polikart, 1994Etching. H 385 mm W 295 mm. CHF 200 / 240 EUR 170 / 210 USD 220 / 260
Hammer Price: CHF 320
05. June 2019 884 Bernhard Luginbühl Zweiräder, 1997Lithograph. H 575 mm W 765 mm. * CHF 300 / 400 * EUR 270 / 360 * USD 300 / 400
Hammer Price: CHF 300
12. June 2012 510 Bernhard Luginbühl Drem, 1991Etching. H 490 mm W 335 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 300
26. November 2013 484 Bernhard Luginbühl Stubenatlasse, 1973Lithograph. H 620 mm W 890 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. November 2015 394 Bernhard Luginbühl Nike II, 1975Etching. Each one copy of all 4 conditions printed on one sheet of paper , with Leporello folding. H 353 mm W 520 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 180 / 270 USD 210 / 300
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. November 2017 892 Bernhard Luginbühl Knie, 1975Copperplate engraving. H 565 mm W 375 mm. CHF 150 / 250 EUR 130 / 220 USD 160 / 260
Hammer Price: CHF 280
18. May 2010 984 Bernhard Luginbühl Exhibition catalogue. Kunsthaus Zürich, Bernhard Luginbühl Plastiken, 29. March - 14. May 1972 CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 260
07. June 2016 335 Bernhard Luginbühl Kulturkarette, 1975Etching. H 167 mm W 185 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 360 USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 260
25. November 2014 521 Bernhard Luginbühl Der Schachbretter, 1994Etching. H 457 mm W 349 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 260
04. June 2013 501 Bernhard Luginbühl Strahler II, 1963Etching. H 570 mm W 455 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 260
04. June 2013 502 Bernhard Luginbühl Strahler I, 1963Etching. H 570 mm W 455 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 250
27. November 2019 1008 Bernhard Luginbühl Strahler I, 1963Copper engraving. H 365 mm W 345 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 190 / 280 USD 200 / 300
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. November 2012 480 Bernhard Luginbühl Kanonier Bio/ Ka Bio A 25, 1972Copperplate engraving and aquatint. H 655 mm W 530 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 240
22. November 2011 499 Bernhard Luginbühl Zeller II, 1983Copperplate engraving. H 500 mm W 570 mm. CHF 250 / 350 EUR 220 / 300 USD 270 / 380
Hammer Price: CHF 240
18. May 2010 983 Bernhard Luginbühl Exhibition catalogue. Kupferstichkabinett des Musée d'art et histoire, Bernhard Luginbühl, Galerie Renée Ziegler Zürich. Grafikkatalog Bernhard Luginbühl CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 220
22. November 2011 502 Bernhard Luginbühl Poster. Montreux Jazz Festival, 1990Offset lithograph printed in colors. H 985 mm W 690 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. June 2020 872 Bernhard Luginbühl Man soll das Oben nicht vor dem Oben loben, 1973Etching. H 280 mm W 170 mm. * CHF 150 / 200 * EUR 140 / 200 * USD 160 / 210
Hammer Price: CHF 200
24. May 2011 496 Bernhard Luginbühl 3 sheets: Grosser "Zyklop 1967", 1967; Poster. Kunstmuseum Bern, 1989; Poster. New York2 silkscreens; Offset lithograph. Different dimensions. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 200
25. November 2014 525 Bernhard Luginbühl Untitled, 2000Lithograph. H 506 mm W 380 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 190
09. June 2015 501 Bernhard Luginbühl Untitled, 1983Woodcut. H 420 mm W 595 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 360 USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. November 2016 414 Bernhard Luginbühl Schemenräder, 1993Etching. H 400 mm W 300 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 360 USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 180