Bernhard Luginbühl

Tile view

Works in past auctions

3 sheets: Kleiner Punch, 1969; Atlas, 1973 (2)

913   Bernhard Luginbühl

Lithographs. H 358 mm W 508 mm; H 525 mm W 402 mm (2).
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled

501   Bernhard Luginbühl

Untitled, 1983
Woodcut. H 420 mm W 595 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Kanonier Bio / Ka Bio A 25

483   Bernhard Luginbühl

Kanonier Bio / Ka Bio A 25, 1972
Copperplate engraving and aquatint. H 655 mm W 530 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Grosser Zyklop

499   Bernhard Luginbühl

Grosser Zyklop
Etching. H 530 mm W 620 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Fanal

503   Bernhard Luginbühl

Fanal, 1993
Silkscreen on soft cardboard. H 740 mm W 480 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Luginbühl "Punch" 1966, Iron, 3.50 m long, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins"

507   Bernhard Luginbühl

Luginbühl "Punch" 1966, Iron, 3.50 m long, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1975
Color offset print . H 500 mm W 650 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Drem

669   Bernhard Luginbühl

Drem, 1991
Etching. H 450 mm W 350 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Cornet

670   Bernhard Luginbühl

Cornet, 1973
Lithograph. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Petang

672   Bernhard Luginbühl

Petang, 1992
Etching. H 370 mm W 530 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Otto

950   Bernhard Luginbühl

Otto, 1994
Etching. H 500 mm W 333 mm.
*CHF150 / 250
*EUR130 / 220
*USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Schemenräder

890   Bernhard Luginbühl

Schemenräder
Etching. H 400 mm W 300 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 180
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 100

Anker Kopf, 1981-1990

136   Bernhard Luginbühl

Anker Kopf, 1981-1990
Iron sculpture.
CHF70'000 / 80'000
EUR66'000 / 76'000
USD80'000 / 90'000