20. Jh. Grafik

Tile view

Works in past auctions

S.M.S. Portfolios,  1-6

712   20. Jh. Grafik

S.M.S. Portfolios, 1-6, 1968
73 multiples in 6 cardboard wrappers, including the following artists: Richard Artschwager, James Lee Byars, Christo, Meret Oppenheim, Dick Higgins, Kosuth, On Kawara, Roy Lichtenstein, Man Ray, John Cage, Yoko Ono, Bruce Naumann, Claas Oldenburg, Mel Ramos, Dieter Roth etc. Different dimensions.
EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

3 sheets: G.K. Pfahler; M. Prachensky; E. Hauser

867   20. Jh. Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 420

2 sheets: Jef Verheyen; Bram Bogart

868   20. Jh. Grafik

Lithographs. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 400

4 sheets: A. Lanskoy; E. Ionesco; U. Erben; O. Zadkine

862   20. Jh. Grafik

EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 320

8 sheets from
 " Initiative für eine Kunsthalle in der Bundeshauptstadt"

869   20. Jh. Grafik

8 sheets from
" Initiative für eine Kunsthalle in der Bundeshauptstadt", 1983
Offset prints in colors. H 835 mm W 595 mm; 3 Sheets Landscape format.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 220