Jan Balet

Tile view

Works in past auctions

7 sheets: A Man of Feeling; Bodycontact; Enamorado; Natural Feelings; Dirty Pictures; Nouvelle Cuisine
05. June 2019

807   Jan Balet

Etchings and aquatint, hand-colored.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR600 / 900
USD700 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Bürgerkrieg - Bürgerkriegt
20. November 2018

217   Jan Balet

Bürgerkrieg - Bürgerkriegt
Acrylic on canvas cardboard. H 395 mm W 490 mm.
CHF400 / 800
EUR360 / 700
USD400 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Hausmusik
20. November 2018

216   Jan Balet

Hausmusik
Acrylic on canvas cardboard. H 400 mm W 500 mm.
CHF500 / 1'000
EUR450 / 900
USD500 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 600

2. Skizze zu "Der Freier"
20. November 2018

213   Jan Balet

2. Skizze zu "Der Freier"
Acrylic on canvas cardboard. H 350 mm W 270 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Darf's sonst noch was sein?
20. November 2018

214   Jan Balet

Darf's sonst noch was sein?
CHF500 / 700
EUR450 / 600
USD500 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Nachtfalter
20. November 2018

215   Jan Balet

Nachtfalter
Acrylic on canvas cardboard. H 345 mm W 440 mm.
CHF500 / 1'000
EUR450 / 900
USD500 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Cafe de la femme à barbe
23. November 2016

609   Jan Balet

Cafe de la femme à barbe
Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. H 345 mm W 445 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Bonjour Madame
05. June 2019

806   Jan Balet

Bonjour Madame
Etching and aquatint, hand-colored. H 360 mm W 390 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Junges Paar auf weiter Wiese (Young Couple in the Meadow)
09. June 2021

805   Jan Balet

Lithograph printed in colors. H 545 mm W 745 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR140 / 180
USD170 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 150

3 sheets: Grand café de la Comète; Cordonnerie économique; Blanchisserie
19. May 2010

390   Jan Balet

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 645 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 120

2 sheets: Amusement Park; Das Duell
21. November 2017

805   Jan Balet

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 565 mm W 770 mm.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 100