Works in past auctions
05. June 2019807 Jan Balet
7 sheets: A Man of Feeling; Bodycontact; Enamorado; Natural Feelings; Dirty Pictures; Nouvelle Cuisine
Etchings and aquatint, hand-colored. CHF | 700 / 1'000 |
EUR | 600 / 900 |
USD | 700 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
20. November 2018217 Jan Balet
Bürgerkrieg - Bürgerkriegt
Acrylic on canvas cardboard. H 395 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 400 / 800 |
EUR | 360 / 700 |
USD | 400 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
20. November 2018216 Jan Balet
Hausmusik
Acrylic on canvas cardboard. H 400 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 500 / 1'000 |
EUR | 450 / 900 |
USD | 500 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
20. November 2018213 Jan Balet
2. Skizze zu "Der Freier"
Acrylic on canvas cardboard. H 350 mm W 270 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
20. November 2018214 Jan Balet
Darf's sonst noch was sein?
Acrylic on canvas cardboard. H 400 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 450 / 600 |
USD | 500 / 700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
20. November 2018215 Jan Balet
Nachtfalter
Acrylic on canvas cardboard. H 345 mm W 440 mm. CHF | 500 / 1'000 |
EUR | 450 / 900 |
USD | 500 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
23. November 2016609 Jan Balet
Cafe de la femme à barbe
Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. H 345 mm W 445 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
05. June 2019806 Jan Balet
Bonjour Madame
Etching and aquatint, hand-colored. H 360 mm W 390 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
09. June 2021805 Jan Balet
Junges Paar auf weiter Wiese (Young Couple in the Meadow)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 545 mm W 745 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 140 / 180 |
USD | 170 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
19. May 2010390 Jan Balet
3 sheets: Grand café de la Comète; Cordonnerie économique; Blanchisserie
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 645 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 120
21. November 2017805 Jan Balet
2 sheets: Amusement Park; Das Duell
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 565 mm W 770 mm. CHF | 100 / 150 |
EUR | 90 / 130 |
USD | 110 / 160 |
Hammer Price: CHF 100