Works in past auctions
19. November 201857 Wolf Barth
Initiale zu Vierfeld, 1984
Oil on canvas. H 1950 mm W 1300 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'700 / 3'600 |
USD | 3'000 / 4'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'500
19. June 202366 Wolf Barth
Initiale zu Rot (Initial to Red), 1985
Oil on canvas. H 1960 mm W 1300 mm.CHF | 4'000 / 6'000 |
EUR | 4'000 / 6'100 |
USD | 4'400 / 6'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'200
21. November 201639 Wolf Barth
Repartition, 1995
Tempera on canvas. H 890 mm W 1460 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 2'700 |
USD | 2'100 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
23. May 201186 Wolf Barth
Untitled, 1958
Acrylic on canvas. H 1300 mm W 970 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 6'000 |
EUR | 2'600 / 5'000 |
USD | 3'200 / 6'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
17. May 201037 Wolf Barth
Grünbeet, 1984
Tempera. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
08. June 200451 Wolf Barth
Arjomari II, 1985
Oil on paper. H 1000 mm W 690 mm. * | CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
* | EUR | 1'700 / 2'600 |
* | USD | 2'200 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
17. May 201039 Wolf Barth
Untitled
Gouache. H 530 mm W 720 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
20. November 2018220 Wolf Barth
Untitled
Oil on paper. H 1000 mm W 695 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'000 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 900
23. June 2020218 Wolf Barth
Drin I, 1993
Egg tempera on canvas. H 730 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 1'000 / 1'400 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 900
24. November 2020224 Wolf Barth
Sur la colline, 1963
Oil on canvas. H 730 mm W 590 mm. CHF | 400 / 800 |
EUR | 380 / 760 |
USD | 440 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
24. November 2020225 Wolf Barth
Untitled, 1954/6
Oil on canvas. H 810 mm W 1000 mm. CHF | 400 / 800 |
EUR | 380 / 760 |
USD | 440 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
27. November 2019906 Wolf Barth
6 sheets: Abstract Composition
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 760 mm W 550 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 280 / 470 |
* | USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320