Works in past auctions
24. June 2003 62 Markus Lüpertz Untitled, approx. 1979Oil on canvas. H 2000 mm W 1700 mm. CHF 50'000 / 70'000 EUR 43'000 / 60'000 USD 54'000 / 75'000
Hammer Price: CHF 30'000
19. June 2023 105 Markus Lüpertz Eine verrückte Teegesellschaft, from the cycle "Alice im Wunderland", 1981Oil on canvas. H 995 mm W 810 mm. CHF 12'000 / 18'000 EUR 12'000 / 18'000 USD 13'000 / 19'000
Hammer Price: CHF 22'000
08. June 2015 49 Markus Lüpertz Flieder, 1991Oil on corrugated cardboard. H 595 mm W 1000 mm. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 7'000 / 11'000 USD 8'400 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 14'000
24. November 2014 21 Markus Lüpertz Märzhase, from the cycle "Alice im Wunderland", 1981Oil on canvas. H 1000 mm W 810 mm. CHF 12'000 / 18'000 EUR 10'000 / 16'000 USD 13'000 / 19'000
Hammer Price: CHF 14'000
08. June 2015 40 Markus Lüpertz Wach auf, Alice, mein Liebling, from the series "Alice im Wunderland", 1980/81Oil on canvas. H 1000 mm W 810 mm. CHF 15'000 / 20'000 EUR 13'000 / 18'000 USD 16'000 / 21'000
Hammer Price: CHF 14'000
21. November 2016 71 Markus Lüpertz Du bukst mich zu braun, from the series "Alice im Wunderland", 1981Oil on canvas. H 1000 mm W 810 mm. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 7'000 / 11'000 USD 8'400 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
23. November 2015 12 Markus Lüpertz Männer ohne Frauen. Parsifal, 1996Oil on canvas. H 500 mm W 400 mm. CHF 6'000 / 10'000 EUR 5'400 / 9'000 USD 6'300 / 11'000
Hammer Price: CHF 5'500
23. November 2015 27 Markus Lüpertz Flieder, 1991Oil on corrugated cardboard. H 597 mm W 1000 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'600 / 5'400 USD 4'200 / 6'300
Hammer Price: CHF 4'200
22. November 2010 87 Markus Lüpertz NudeMixed media on paper. H 660 mm W 500 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
25. November 2015 731 Markus Lüpertz UntitledGouache. H 300 mm W 210 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'100 / 1'400 USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
22. November 2010 86 Markus Lüpertz Nude (Draft)Mixed media on paper. H 660 mm W 500 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
08. June 2015 46 Markus Lüpertz UntitledMixed media on paper. H 380 mm W 290 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
25. November 2020 899 Markus Lüpertz 5 sheets from "Markus - Maillol": Étude pour "Monument à Débussy"; L'action enchaînée, monument à Louis-Auguste Blanqui; La jeune fille agenouillée, sans bras; Dina, socle mobile; La flor, nue, 1983Drypoint and linocut (2); Etchings (3). H 720 mm W 530 mm (2); H 780 mm W 580 mm (3). CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'400 USD 1'100 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
03. June 2014 518 Markus Lüpertz UntitledLithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 700 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 440
23. November 2010 650 Markus Lüpertz UntitledLithograph printed in colors. H 780 mm W 580 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 360
23. May 2000 20 Markus Lüpertz Untitled, 1990Gouache and wax crayon on paper. H 600 mm W 850 mm. CHF 5'500 / 6'500 EUR 4'800 / 5'700 USD 5'900 / 7'000
25. November 2002 31 Markus Lüpertz UntitledMixed media on paper mounted on chipboard. H 400 mm W 965 mm. CHF 9'000 / 12'000 EUR 8'000 / 10'000 USD 10'000 / 13'000