Works in past auctions
24. November 201495 Alan Davie
Untitled, 1959
Oil on paper. H 420 mm W 535 mm. CHF | 6'000 / 9'000 |
EUR | 5'000 / 8'000 |
USD | 6'500 / 10'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'500
20. June 2006175 Alan Davie
Insignias for late summer no 6, 1969
Gouache. H 560 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 8'000 / 12'000 |
EUR | 7'000 / 10'000 |
USD | 9'000 / 13'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'500
20. June 200617 Alan Davie
Lovers Dreamboat No.6, 1972
Gouache. H 560 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 6'000 / 9'000 |
EUR | 5'000 / 8'000 |
USD | 6'500 / 10'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
06. June 201624 Alan Davie
Table for Topsy No 2, 1972
Gouache. H 585 mm W 830 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 6'000 |
EUR | 3'600 / 5'400 |
USD | 4'200 / 6'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'400
21. November 201677 Alan Davie
Shamans Drum No. 1, 1970
Gouache. H 560 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 3'500 / 4'500 |
EUR | 3'100 / 4'000 |
USD | 3'700 / 4'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
23. November 2016649 Alan Davie
Book of Jun No 1, 1970
Gouache. H 555 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'300 / 1'800 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
05. June 2018857 Alan Davie
3 sheets: Untitled, 1970 (2); Untitled, 1972
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 630 mm W 820 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 400 |
* | EUR | 260 / 350 |
* | USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
22. November 2011386 Alan Davie
2 sheets: Untitled, 1970
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 630 mm W 830 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
25. November 2014455 Alan Davie
3 sheets: Untitled, from "Foxwatch Series", 1970; Untitled, from "Foxwatch Series", 1970; For My Dearly Loved Master Pablo Picasso, 1972
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
12. June 2012403 Alan Davie
Untitled, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 815 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. November 2010488 Alan Davie
2 sheets: Untitled, 1970
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 630 mm W 815 mm. CHF | 180 / 250 |
EUR | 160 / 220 |
USD | 190 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
27. May 2009310 Alan Davie
Untitled, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 830 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
05. June 2019825 Alan Davie
Foxwatch, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 640 mm W 830 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. November 2016340 Alan Davie
Untitled, 1963
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
27. May 2009309 Alan Davie
Untitled, 1970
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
21. June 2006311 Alan Davie
Untitled, 1978
Lithograph printed in colors. H 570 mm W 770 mm. CHF | 120 / 180 |
EUR | 100 / 160 |
USD | 130 / 190 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
21. June 2006312 Alan Davie
Untitled, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 825 mm. CHF | 120 / 180 |
EUR | 100 / 160 |
USD | 130 / 190 |
Hammer Price: CHF 170
19. May 2010475 Alan Davie
Guli Wall, 1971, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1975
Lithograph printed in colors. H 510 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
23. November 2010487 Alan Davie
Untitled, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 830 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140