Alfred Hofkunst

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Folder. Beleuchtung

612   Alfred Hofkunst

Folder. Beleuchtung, 1971
4 offset prints.
EUR300 / 500
USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Maison verte

1134   Alfred Hofkunst

Maison verte, 1982
Mixed media on paper. H 154 mm W 104 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Wimmis - Alpstudie

286   Alfred Hofkunst

Wimmis - Alpstudie, 1980
Pastel. H 225 mm W 153 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Untitled (Railway Carriage)

294   Alfred Hofkunst

Untitled (Railway Carriage), 1980
Pastel, crayon and pencil on paper. H 300 mm W 205 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Radiator with Towel

420   Alfred Hofkunst

Radiator with Towel
Etching and aquatint. H 900 mm W 630 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Heizkörper

598   Alfred Hofkunst

Heizkörper, 1971
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 895 mm W 630 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled

869   Alfred Hofkunst

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1975
Etching printed in colors; Lithograph printed in colors.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Wie die Fliegen um das Licht

452   Alfred Hofkunst

Wie die Fliegen um das Licht, 1969
Lithograph. H 420 mm W 295 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180