Allen Jones

Tile view

Works in current auctions

Icarus

973   Allen Jones

Icarus, 1968
Lithograph printed in colours. H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Works in past auctions

Chest

46   Allen Jones

Chest, 1968
Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass. H 370 mm W 260 mm D 120 mm.
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 6'500

Chest

104   Allen Jones

Chest, 1968
EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

Stretching Dancer

330   Allen Jones

Stretching Dancer, 1982
Bronze.
CHF1'200 / 1'800
EUR1'100 / 1'700
USD1'200 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Chest, 1968

415   Allen Jones

Chest, 1968
Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass. H 375 mm W 260 mm.
CHF900 / 1'100
EUR800 / 1'000
USD1'000 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Chest

616   Allen Jones

Chest, 1968
Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass. H 370 mm W 260 mm D 115 mm.
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'400

Chest

478   Allen Jones

Chest, 1968
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Black Light, from "Para Adultos"

471   Allen Jones

Black Light, from "Para Adultos", 1985
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1080 mm W 880 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Life Class

930   Allen Jones

Life Class, 1968
2 parts. Lithographs printed in colors. H 340 mm W 570 mm D 570 mm.
*CHF1'000 / 1'500
*EUR900 / 1'300
*USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Thrill Me

396   Allen Jones

Thrill Me, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1030 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 700

2 sheets: Portrait/Mother, 1971; Untitled, from "Album"

474   Allen Jones

2 sheets: Portrait/Mother, 1971; Untitled, from "Album", 1971
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 645 mm W 480 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Life Class

991   Allen Jones

Life Class, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors, 2-piece. H 340 mm W 570 mm; H 460 mm W 570 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR750 / 1'100
*USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Icarus

627   Allen Jones

Icarus, 1988
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 995 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Icarus

385   Allen Jones

Icarus, 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 745 mm W 995 mm.
EUR450 / 700
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Apparition

625   Allen Jones

Apparition, 1985
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1085 mm W 870 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Portrait

626   Allen Jones

Portrait, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 640 mm W 475 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Untitled

445   Allen Jones

Untitled, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 640 mm W 480 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Sheet from "Concerning Marriages"

465   Allen Jones

Sheet from "Concerning Marriages", 1964
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Woman, 1965

369   Allen Jones

Woman, 1965
Lithograph printed in colors and collage. H 700 mm W 560 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Hermaphrodite Head

479   Allen Jones

Hermaphrodite Head, 1964
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 560 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 400

An Interesting Optical Illusion isn't it?

468   Allen Jones

An Interesting Optical Illusion isn't it?, 1976
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 770 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 sheets: Chalice, 1983

567   Allen Jones

2 sheets: Chalice, 1983
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 300 mm W 300 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Sweet Doll

469   Allen Jones

Sweet Doll, 1965
Color offset print . H 607 mm W 505 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled, from "Album"

475   Allen Jones

Untitled, from "Album", 1971
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled

473   Allen Jones

Untitled, 1971
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Three in One

929   Allen Jones

Three in One, 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 805 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF400 / 800
*EUR350 / 700
*USD430 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 300