Lot 740
With original lithograph.
Lithografie: H 270 mm W 245 mm.
30/40. Signed and dated lower left: R. Serra, 91.
CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 570 / 850 |
USD | 670 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
Literature:
(Graphic) Bersworth-Wallrabe CR 61.
Lithograph loose enclosed.
Göttingen, Steidl Verlag, 1991. Paperback 8°. Dust-jacket.