Works in current auctions
20 Jerry Zeniuk
New Mexico Summer, 1990
Watercolor on paper. H 565 mm W 755 mm.CHF | 2'500 / 3'500 |
EUR | 2'700 / 3'700 |
USD | 2'900 / 4'100 |
Works in past auctions
19. June 200731 Jerry Zeniuk
Untitled Number 3, 1988
Oil and wax on canvas. H 828 mm W 762 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 1'700 / 3'500 |
USD | 2'200 / 4'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 17'000
20. November 200798 Jerry Zeniuk
Untitled "7", 1992
Oil and wax on canvas. H 850 mm W 765 mm. CHF | 10'000 / 15'000 |
EUR | 9'000 / 13'000 |
USD | 11'000 / 16'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 17'000
25. May 200942 Jerry Zeniuk
Untitled, 1997
Watercolor. H 560 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 1'800 / 2'300 |
EUR | 1'600 / 2'000 |
USD | 1'900 / 2'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'000
23. May 2011129 Jerry Zeniuk
New Mexico, 1990
Watercolor. H 370 mm W 510 mm. CHF | 2'500 / 3'500 |
EUR | 2'200 / 3'000 |
USD | 2'700 / 3'800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
27. November 202378 Jerry Zeniuk
For Number 61, 1976
Encaustic H 815 mm W 760 mm.CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 3'000 / 5'100 |
USD | 3'300 / 5'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
20. November 2007146 Jerry Zeniuk
New Mexico (11), 1991
Watercolor. H 305 mm W 432 mm. CHF | 1'800 / 2'200 |
EUR | 1'600 / 1'900 |
USD | 1'900 / 2'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
23. November 2021557 Jerry Zeniuk
New York City, 1999
Watercolor. H 250 mm W 310 mm.CHF | 1'200 / 1'800 |
EUR | 1'100 / 1'700 |
USD | 1'200 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
28. November 20121173 Jerry Zeniuk
Untitled (Mooseurach), 2005
Watercolor. H 265 mm W 380 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
23. November 2021558 Jerry Zeniuk
New York City, 1999
Watercolor. H 250 mm W 315 mm.CHF | 1'200 / 1'800 |
EUR | 1'100 / 1'700 |
USD | 1'200 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
23. November 2021559 Jerry Zeniuk
New York City, 1999
EUR | 1'100 / 1'700 |
USD | 1'200 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
24. May 2011637 Jerry Zeniuk
4 sheets: Untitled, 2000
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 655 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280