Christian Ludwig Attersee

Tile view

Works in past auctions

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970

325   Christian Ludwig Attersee

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970
Silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard. Each H 705 mm W 960 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

3 sheets from "Attersees Schönheit"

312   Christian Ludwig Attersee

3 sheets from "Attersees Schönheit", 1970
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 705 mm W 950 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled, 1974

217   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Untitled, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 690 mm W 490 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 320

4 sheets: Untitled

379   Christian Ludwig Attersee

4 sheets: Untitled, 1970
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 930 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Book. Komm mit nach Österreich, Ein Führer durch Österreich für ausserirdische Wesen

302   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Book. Komm mit nach Österreich, Ein Führer durch Österreich für ausserirdische Wesen, 1965
9 original silkscreens, 9 faksimile screenprints after collages by Ch. Attersee and 9 texts by G. Rühm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Untitled

384   Christian Ludwig Attersee

3 sheets: Untitled, 1970
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

315   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 705 mm W 960 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Ohrmuschelschale; Vier Beiträge zur klassischen Schönheit, from "Attersees Schönheit", 1970

116   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Silkscreens on cardboard. Each H 710 mm W 960 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Kätzchenstelze; Rückenschmuck für Schwäne und Foxel, from "Attersees Schönheit", 1970

210   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 960 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets from "Attersees Gastlichkeitsschachtel"

411   Christian Ludwig Attersee

3 sheets from "Attersees Gastlichkeitsschachtel", 1974
Lithographs printed in colors, hand colored. Each H 340 mm W 340 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Kleines Suppenschöpferbild, 1968; Schwule Palette, 1972; Poster. Kulinarische Poesie Rühm Attersee, Im Alten Migros Grenchen, 1974

383   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Lithograph printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors; Color offset print. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Die schönsten Erfindungen, 1970; Tanzbeinbesteck

315   Christian Ludwig Attersee

2 sheets: Die schönsten Erfindungen, 1970; Tanzbeinbesteck, 1974
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 655 mm W 890 mm; H 840 mm W 590 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Untitled  - Antrazit

709   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Untitled - Antrazit, 1997
Oil stick and pencil on foil. H 228 mm W 210 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

3 sheets from "Attersee Schönheit"

315   Christian Ludwig Attersee

3 sheets from "Attersee Schönheit", 1970
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Kreuzzwicken

314   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Kreuzzwicken, 1997
Mixed media on paper, reworked and handcoloured H 215 mm W 200 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

303   Christian Ludwig Attersee

EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Geschmeidetafel, from "Gastlichkeitsschachtel"

313   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Geschmeidetafel, from "Gastlichkeitsschachtel", 1975
Lithograph printed in colors, hand-colored. H 275 mm W 205 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180