Works in past auctions
19. November 2018102 Otto Tschumi
Deux hommes, 1945
Tempera and oil on cardboard. H 410 mm W 340 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'700 / 3'600 |
USD | 3'000 / 4'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
07. June 200581 Otto Tschumi
Matador in der Nacht, 1957
Oil on cardboard. H 330 mm W 215 mm. CHF | 1'800 / 2'300 |
EUR | 1'600 / 2'000 |
USD | 1'900 / 2'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
28. November 2023537 Otto Tschumi
Le baiser (The Kiss), 1957
Tempera on cardboard. H 561 mm W 415 mm.CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 810 / 1'200 |
USD | 880 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
21. June 2006686 Otto Tschumi
4 sheets: Selfportrait, 1954; 1966; Uncle Odo; Four Boats, 1956
CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
26. November 2019479 Otto Tschumi
Verschleierte, 1968
Tempera on cardboard. H 408 mm W 288 mm. CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 560 / 750 |
USD | 600 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
22. November 2006597 Otto Tschumi
4 sheets: Spielkatze, 1948; Taureau, 1949; La Couturière, 1954; Tote Fliege, 1963
CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
21. June 2006689 Otto Tschumi
2 sheets: St. Sébastien - An Walo Wiemken, 1941; Selfportrait, 1958
Color woodcuts. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
23. November 2010779 Otto Tschumi
2 sheets: Untergang, 1924; (after) L'endroit perdu, 1975
Lithograph; Color offset lithograph . H 628 mm W 470 mm; H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
28. May 2008789 Otto Tschumi
4 sheets from "Badende", 1975
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 660 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
23. November 2010780 Otto Tschumi
2 sheets: (after) Selbstbildnis, 1957/1973; (after) L'endroit perdu, 1975
Color offset lithograph. H 650 mm W 505 mm; H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
04. June 2013640 Otto Tschumi
La couturière, 1954
Color woodcut. H 615 mm W 435 mm. * | CHF | 100 / 200 |
* | EUR | 90 / 170 |
* | USD | 110 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 100