Works in past auctions
04. June 2018202 Max Ackermann
Untitled, 1930
Mixed media on parchment . H 380 mm W 253 mm. * | CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
* | EUR | 1'300 / 1'700 |
* | USD | 1'600 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
04. June 2018201 Max Ackermann
Ballspiel, 1958
Pastel. H 315 mm W 240 mm. * | CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
* | USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
10. June 2015701 Max Ackermann
Adam und Eva, 1959
Mixed media on paper. H 204 mm W 146 mm. CHF | 700 / 1'000 |
EUR | 600 / 900 |
USD | 740 / 1'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
22. November 2011301 Max Ackermann
Untitled, 1958
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 505 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
30. November 2022802 Max Ackermann
2 Sheets: Überbrückte Kontinente III, 1952; Composition, 1972
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 480 mm W 310 mm.* | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 200 / 400 |
* | USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
24. November 2015301 Max Ackermann
An die Freude, 1956
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 530 mm W 390 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 260 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150