Paul Wunderlich

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Eine Bulldogge, eine Spartakistin und ein Berufmodell, 1972

131   Paul Wunderlich

Acrylic on canvas. H 1600 mm W 1310 mm.
*CHF30'000 / 35'000
*EUR28'000 / 33'000
*USD33'000 / 39'000

Hammer Price: CHF 23'000

Two German Spartakists Posing as Jupiter and Thetis, 1973

11   Paul Wunderlich

Oil on canvas. H 1300 mm W 970 mm.
*CHF8'000 / 10'000
*EUR7'000 / 9'000
*USD9'000 / 11'000

Hammer Price: CHF 14'000

Anton mit Schärpe, 1973

88   Paul Wunderlich

Anton mit Schärpe, 1973
Acrylic on canvas. H 1295 mm W 965 mm.
*CHF8'000 / 10'000
*EUR7'000 / 9'000
*USD9'000 / 11'000

Hammer Price: CHF 13'000

Körper, 1970

86   Paul Wunderlich

Körper, 1970
Mixed media on paper. H 835 mm W 630 mm.
*CHF2'000 / 3'000
*EUR1'700 / 2'600
*USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'400

Portrait of a Woman

58   Paul Wunderlich

Portrait of a Woman, 1988
Mixed media on wood. H 980 mm W 685 mm.
CHF1'800 / 2'200
EUR1'600 / 1'900
USD1'900 / 2'400

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

Aschenbecher für eine Zigarre

1183   Paul Wunderlich

Aschenbecher für eine Zigarre, 1979
Bronze, brownish patinated. H 295 mm W 185 mm D 60 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Small table lampstand

1182   Paul Wunderlich

Small table lampstand, 1979
Bronze, reddish patinated. H 450 mm W 100 mm D 60 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 700

5 sheets: Epithaf auf den Hund Anton, 1979; Sphinx vor Landschaft, 1979; Skizzenblatt mit rotem Kopf, 1979; Familienbild, 1980; Der Poet, 1981.

946   Paul Wunderlich

Lithographs printed in colors. Each approx. H 830 mm W 640 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR450 / 600
*USD500 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Black Bordeaux

397   Paul Wunderlich

Black Bordeaux, 1978/1979
Object. Bronze (sand casting), brass, marble.
CHF600 / 800
EUR540 / 700
USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 400

3 sheets: Im rechten Winkel, 1970; A trois, 1973; Le Bain Turc II

578   Paul Wunderlich

3 sheets: Im rechten Winkel, 1970; A trois, 1973; Le Bain Turc II, 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 sheets: sheet 7, from "Twilight", 1971; Roter Mantel, bewundert, 1971; Roter Mantel, 1973

576   Paul Wunderlich

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 sheets: Maler und Modell II, 1962; Selbst mit blauer Brille, 1973; Le Bain Turc I

579   Paul Wunderlich

3 sheets: Maler und Modell II, 1962; Selbst mit blauer Brille, 1973; Le Bain Turc I, 1973
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

577   Paul Wunderlich

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 sheets: Selbst in Betrachtung eines Torso, 1973; Untitled

691   Paul Wunderlich

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 sheets: Im Faltenkleid, 1975; Flowerlady, 1979

689   Paul Wunderlich

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 sheets: Selbst in Betrachtung eines Torso, 1973; Summer (Sheet 2), 1980

690   Paul Wunderlich

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

4 sheets: Akt auf rotem Stuhl, 1966; Porträt de Madame Leblanc, 1973; Le Bain Turc III, 1973; Correspondance

451   Paul Wunderlich

4 sheets: Akt auf rotem Stuhl, 1966; Porträt de Madame Leblanc, 1973; Le Bain Turc III, 1973; Correspondance, 1974
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Selbst am 10.3.80

807   Paul Wunderlich

Selbst am 10.3.80, 1980
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 835 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Le Bain Turc II (Sheet 3), 1973

821   Paul Wunderlich

Lithograph printed in colors. H 642 mm W 505 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Begegnung

591   Paul Wunderlich

Begegnung, 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 830 mm W 635 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Eva II

800   Paul Wunderlich

Eva II, 1965
Lithograph printed in 3 colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Ein böses Tier, 1971

822   Paul Wunderlich

Ein böses Tier, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Schwarzer Bordeaux

594   Paul Wunderlich

Schwarzer Bordeaux, 1978
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 480 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Twilight

804   Paul Wunderlich

Twilight, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 840 mm W 630 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200