Lot 1017
Gouache.
H 650 mm W 500 mm.
(Frame). Verso signed and dated .
CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
Provenance: Galerie Yvon Lambert, Paris;
Swiss private property.
Exhibition: Groningen, Groninger Museum.
Blanchard, Boisrond, Combas et Di Rosa, 19. February - 27. March 1983.