Lot 109
Gouache.
H 245 mm W 320 mm.
(Frame). Signed.
CHF | 4'000 / 7'000 |
EUR | 3'500 / 6'000 |
USD | 4'300 / 7'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
Provenance:
Marlborough Galerie AG, Zurich;
Swiss private property.
Exhibition:
Zurich, Marlborough Galerie AG.
Jacques Lipchitz, Skulpturen und Zeichnungen, September 1973.
Literature:
Exhibition catalogue. Jacques Lipchitz, Skulpturen und Zeichnungen.
London, Zurich, Marlborough Fine Art Ltd, 1973.
No. 50, illustration page 54.