Lot 258
10 lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 500 mm W 353 mm.
All sheets: A.C. IX/XXV. Signed.
CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'700 / 2'600 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
Signed and dated on cover of folder.
Stuttgart/London, Edition Hansjörg Mayer, 1978.
In cardboard folder.
All sheets in mint condition. Folder with handling creases.
Literature: Dobke 360.
Printer: Staib & Mayer, Stuttgart.
Publisher: Edition Hansjörg Mayer, Stuttgart, London.