Lot 1046
Biseautage. Gouache on punched paper.
H 780 mm W 570 mm.
Verso signed, dated, titled and inscribed: "B.P. 165".
CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
Provenance: Gimpel & Hanover Galerie, Zurich;
Swiss private property.