Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z), Lot 952 - 1018
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm CET
8 portfolios: Internationale Triennale für Originalgrafik (5)

Lot 978

8 portfolios: Internationale Triennale für Originalgrafik (5)
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Catalogue Raisonné. Florian Karsch. Otto Dix, Das graphische Werk

956   Otto Dix

Catalogue Raisonné. Florian Karsch. Otto Dix, Das graphische Werk
CHF150 / 180
EUR130 / 160
USD160 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Folder. Cinque serigrafie di Hsiao

Lot 969

Folder. Cinque serigrafie di Hsiao, 1975
5 silkscreens. Each H 330 mm W 480 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Book. Découvertes (Les sentieres de la création), 1969

970   Eugène Ionesco

970   Giuseppe Capogrossi

Book. Découvertes (Les sentieres de la création), 1969
Each one lithograph printed in colors by Ionesco and Capogrossi.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Folder. Ten by Five

963   20.Jh. Grafik

Folder. Ten by Five, 1970/71
10 silkscreens printed in colors by I. Balderi, Hsiao Chin, J. Tornquist, F. Grignani, E. Tadini. Each H 590 mm W 420 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Pierre Schneider. Miró. Cartones 1959 - 1965

989   Joan Miró

Pierre Schneider. Miró. Cartones 1959 - 1965
Cover lithograph; double-page original lithograph printed in colors; 8 pochoirs.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Folder. Bernar Venet

Lot 1015

Folder. Bernar Venet, 1966-70
8 offset lithographs and 2 offset lithographs with collage. Each H 500 mm W 763 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 250

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Fernand Mourlot. Braque Lithographe

953   Georges Braque

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Fernand Mourlot. Braque Lithographe
With 3 lithographs printed in colors.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Folder. Adam et Eve

961   Wilhelm Gimmi

Folder. Adam et Eve, 1949
Each H 470 mm W 365 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Booklet. Interview, Vol. X No. 2

1016   Andy Warhol

Booklet. Interview, Vol. X No. 2
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Folder. Zeitgenossen

967   Rudolf Grossmann

Folder. Zeitgenossen, 1925
17 lithographs. Each H 545 mm W 400 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Folder. Oh! Che Vertigine / Oh! What Dizziness

Lot 968

Folder. Oh! Che Vertigine / Oh! What Dizziness, 1966
9 color etchings and aquatint. Each H 130 mm W 105 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Portfolio. Reiner als Sinn

Lot 1011

Portfolio. Reiner als Sinn, 1997
With 2 lithographs and Russian/German text by Gennadij Ajgi. Each H 315 mm W 225 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Booklet. David Sylvester. Miró, Oiseau solaire - Oiseau lunaire - Étincelles

988   Joan Miró

Booklet. David Sylvester. Miró, Oiseau solaire - Oiseau lunaire - Étincelles
Different pochoir lithographs.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Booklet. Yvon Taillandier. Miró 1959 - 1960

990   Joan Miró

Booklet. Yvon Taillandier. Miró 1959 - 1960
Cover lithograph printed in colors; double-page lithograph printed in colors; 6 pochoirs.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Booklet. James Johnson Sweeney. Miró, Recent Paintings

991   Joan Miró

Booklet. James Johnson Sweeney. Miró, Recent Paintings
Cover lithograph printed in colors; 2 original lithographs, one of them printed in colors; 5 pochoirs.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Book. G. di San Lazzaro. Hommage à Wassily Kandinsky

971   Wassily Kandinsky

Book. G. di San Lazzaro. Hommage à Wassily Kandinsky
With 4 woodcuts, one of them in colors.
CHF120 / 180
EUR100 / 160
USD130 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 100

10 books: Derrière le miroir. A. Tàpies; P. Bury; V. Adami; S. Arakawa

Lot 975

10 books: Derrière le miroir. A. Tàpies; P. Bury; V. Adami; S. Arakawa
*CHF100 / 200
*EUR90 / 170
*USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 100

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Attersee Christian Ludwig
  • Braque Georges
  • Calderara Antonio
  • Capogrossi Giuseppe
  • Corneille (Cornelis van Beverloo)
  • Dix Otto
  • Fischl Eric
  • Gimmi Wilhelm
  • Graeser Camille
  • Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Grossmann Rudolf
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Kandinsky Wassily
  • Klinger Max
  • Kokoschka Oskar
  • Lauro Roberto
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüssi Otto
  • Mansouroff Paul
  • Miró Joan
  • Music Zoran
  • Parc Julio le
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Seewald Richard
  • Spescha Matias
  • Sugaï Kumi
  • Tschumi Otto
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Warhol Andy
  • Winnewisser Rolf
  • Zaugg Rémy
back to the homepage