Lot 118
Gouache and india ink on paper.
H 250 mm W 325 mm.
(Frame). Signed.
CHF | 5'000 / 7'000 |
EUR | 4'300 / 6'000 |
USD | 5'400 / 7'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
Provenance: Kunstmuseum Winterthur;
Galerie Nathan, Zurich;
Swiss private property.
Exhibition: Kunstmuseum Winterthur, 1981;
Kunsthalle Bremen, 1981.
Literature: Exhibition catalogue. Kunstmuseum Winterthur. Kunsthalle Bremen.
Chaissac, Objekte, Bilder, Collagen, Gouachen, Zeichnungen, 24. January - 8. March, 1981.
Page 49 (illustration).