Lot 433
10 lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 565 mm W 760 mm.
* | CHF | 2'500 / 3'000 |
* | EUR | 2'200 / 2'600 |
* | USD | 2'700 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
All sheets: 13/30. Signed and dated.
Again numbered in the colophon.
Berne, Edition Toni Gerber, 1972.
In cardboard folder. Folio.
Literature: Iseli 89.