Lot 254
Gouache.
H 510 mm W 740 mm.
Signed and dated lower right: Marc-A., 03. Verso signed on frame cover, dated and titled: Marc-Antoine Fehr, 2002, Nature morte. (Frame).
CHF | 2'000 / 2'500 |
EUR | 1'800 / 2'300 |
USD | 2'000 / 2'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Provenance: Galerie Jan Krugier, Genève;
Swiss private property.