International Prints and Multiples, Lot 901 - 1107
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm CET
  • Agam Yaacov
  • Amiet Cuno
  • Antes Horst
  • Arman
  • Artschwager Richard
  • Barth Wolf
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bissière Roger
  • Borofsky Jonathan
  • Bowen Dean
  • Brauner Victor
  • Cage John
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Christo
  • Corinth Lovis
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • de Saint Phalle Niki
  • Disler Martin
  • Doig Peter
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dürrenmatt Friedrich
  • Epper Ignaz
  • Estève Maurice
  • Falk Hans
  • Fischli Peter
  • Förg Günther
  • Francis Sam
  • Gachnang Johannes
  • Gehr Ferdinand
  • Giger HR
  • Grafik
  • Grafik
  • Haass Terry
  • Hanimann Alex
  • Haring Keith
  • Hartung Hans
  • Hauser Erich
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Hutter Schang
  • Ikemura Leiko
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Johns Jasper
  • Jones Allen
  • Konvolut
  • Laurens Henri
  • Le Corbusier
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Liebermann Max
  • Lindner Richard
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Maillol Aristide
  • Mangold Robert
  • Marini Marino
  • Miró Joan
  • Morellet François
  • Morris Sarah
  • Nambata Tatsuoki
  • Nemours Aurélie
  • Nicholson Ben
  • Noda Tetsuya
  • Oppenheim Meret
  • Pasmore Victor
  • Pettibon Raymond
  • Phillips Peter
  • Piene Otto
  • Piza Arthur Luiz
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Poons Larry
  • Raetz Markus
  • Rainer Arnulf
  • Rauschenberg Robert
  • Rist Pipilotti
  • Rosenquist James
  • Roth Björn
  • Roth Dieter
  • Sagal Wladimir
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Saura Antonio
  • Schärer Hans
  • Severini Gino
  • Sonnier Keith
  • Spescha Matias
  • Spoerri Daniel
  • Spring Lorenz
  • Stöhrer Walter
  • Suter Hugo
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Thomkins André
  • Tobey Mark
  • Uecker Günther
  • Vallotton Félix
  • Varlin
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Voss Jan
  • Wesselmann Tom
  • Wüthrich Peter
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
5 sheets: Exit, 1973; Der Ritter, 1977; Untitled, 1982; Untitled, 1983; Untitled
27. November 2019

1067   Hans Schärer

5 sheets: Exit, 1973; Der Ritter, 1977; Untitled, 1982; Untitled, 1983; Untitled, 1997
Etchings. Different formats.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR750 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 700

2 sheets: Sheet from "Suite 63x90", 1980; Sheet from "Erinnerungen", 1988
27. November 2019

1082   Antoni Tàpies

2 sheets: Sheet from "Suite 63x90", 1980; Sheet from "Erinnerungen", 1988
Lithographs printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm; H 455 mm W 565 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 700

4 sheets: Adam und Eva; Untitled (3)
27. November 2019

1005   Richard Lindner

4 sheets: Adam und Eva; Untitled (3)
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF400 / 800
EUR370 / 750
USD400 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Cavaliere I
27. November 2019

1013   Marino Marini

Cavaliere I, 1972
Aquatint printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR470 / 750
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Seagram
27. November 2019

1017   Sarah Morris

Seagram
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm.
*CHF600 / 900
*EUR560 / 800
*USD600 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Ring III
27. November 2019

1039   Markus Raetz

Ring III, 2010
Copper engraving. H 148 mm W 197 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR650 / 900
USD700 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Parallèle
27. November 2019

1084   Antoni Tàpies

Parallèle, 1984
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 990 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR470 / 750
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Sheet from "Jalons"
27. November 2019

1103   Victor Vasarely

Sheet from "Jalons"
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 840 mm W 750 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR370 / 560
*USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Wrapped Trees, Project for the Fondation Beyeler and Berower Park, Riehen, Switzerland
27. November 2019

922   Christo

Wrapped Trees, Project for the Fondation Beyeler and Berower Park, Riehen, Switzerland, 1998
Color offset print. H 670 mm W 760 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 600

4 sheets: J. Beuys; M. Disler; J. Tinguely; R. Mumprecht
27. November 2019

960   Grafik

4 sheets: J. Beuys; M. Disler; J. Tinguely; R. Mumprecht
Different techniques and formats.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 600

3 sheets: A. Nemours (2); F. Morellet
27. November 2019

969   Grafik

3 sheets: A. Nemours (2); F. Morellet
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 615 mm W 615 mm (2); H 685 mm W 685 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Life Class
27. November 2019

991   Allen Jones

Life Class, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors, 2-piece. H 340 mm W 570 mm; H 460 mm W 570 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR750 / 1'100
*USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 600

3 sheets: Zwei Gefangene Nr. II, 1972/73; Grundarstig, 1975 ; Big Tardt for Richard, 1972
27. November 2019

1053   Dieter Roth

3 sheets: Zwei Gefangene Nr. II, 1972/73; Grundarstig, 1975 ; Big Tardt for Richard, 1972
Etching and aquatint; Handoffset print; Heliography. H 650 mm W 960 mm; H 880 mm W 605 mm; H 660 mm W 885 mm.
*CHF600 / 800
*EUR560 / 750
*USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 600

6 sheets: M. Gros (3); A. Schnider (2); S. Gertsch
27. November 2019

1070   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

6 sheets: M. Gros (3); A. Schnider (2); S. Gertsch
Different techniques and formats.
CHF300 / 400
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Place St. Pierre
27. November 2019

929   Salvador Dalí

Place St. Pierre, 1972
Heliogravure in colors. H 554 mm W 745 mm.
*CHF600 / 800
*EUR560 / 750
*USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 550

15  sheets: K. Awazu (10); S. Ono (2); N. Matsubara (2); T. Oyamatsu
27. November 2019

962   Grafik

15 sheets: K. Awazu (10); S. Ono (2); N. Matsubara (2); T. Oyamatsu
Different techniques and formats.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 550

L 24
27. November 2019

976   Hans Hartung

L 24, 1957
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 345 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR190 / 370
*USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 550

4 sheets: Arizona; Untitled (3)
27. November 2019

1004   Richard Lindner

4 sheets: Arizona; Untitled (3)
Silkscreens printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF400 / 800
EUR370 / 750
USD400 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 550

The Light That Won't Fail I
27. November 2019

1046   James Rosenquist

The Light That Won't Fail I, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 785 mm.
*CHF600 / 1'000
*EUR560 / 900
*USD600 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 550

3 sheets: Pablo, 1979; Der Besen, 1979; Aufzieh-Clown auf Rollschuhen
27. November 2019

1068   Hans Schärer

3 sheets: Pablo, 1979; Der Besen, 1979; Aufzieh-Clown auf Rollschuhen, 1997
Etchings. Different formats.
CHF600 / 800
EUR560 / 750
USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 550

2 sheets: 10 gleiche Themen in 5 Farben, 1957; Horizontale Teilungen, 1957
27. November 2019

1006   Richard Paul Lohse

2 sheets: 10 gleiche Themen in 5 Farben, 1957; Horizontale Teilungen, 1957
Each letterprint. H 198 mm W 400 mm; H 208 mm W 205 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 500

L 26
27. November 2019

977   Hans Hartung

L 26, 1957
Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 370 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 470
*USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 480

A Square Within Two Triangels
27. November 2019

1011   Robert Mangold

A Square Within Two Triangels, 1977
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 420 mm W 590 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 480

L'Innombrable
27. November 2019

1021   Aurélie Nemours

L'Innombrable, 1977/98
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 705 mm W 705 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Pacific Ocean Print (P.O.P)
27. November 2019

1028   Raymond Pettibon

Pacific Ocean Print (P.O.P), 2002
Lithograph printed in colors. H 762 mm W 567 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 480

back to the homepage