International Prints and Multiples, Lot 901 - 1107
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm CET
5 sheets: Exit, 1973; Der Ritter, 1977; Untitled, 1982; Untitled, 1983; Untitled

1067   Hans Schärer

5 sheets: Exit, 1973; Der Ritter, 1977; Untitled, 1982; Untitled, 1983; Untitled, 1997
Etchings. Different formats.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR750 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 700

2 sheets: Sheet from "Suite 63x90", 1980; Sheet from "Erinnerungen", 1988

1082   Antoni Tàpies

2 sheets: Sheet from "Suite 63x90", 1980; Sheet from "Erinnerungen", 1988
Lithographs printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm; H 455 mm W 565 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 700

4 sheets: Adam und Eva; Untitled (3)

1005   Richard Lindner

4 sheets: Adam und Eva; Untitled (3)
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF400 / 800
EUR370 / 750
USD400 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Cavaliere I

1013   Marino Marini

Cavaliere I, 1972
Aquatint printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR470 / 750
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Seagram

1017   Sarah Morris

Seagram
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm.
*CHF600 / 900
*EUR560 / 800
*USD600 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Ring III

Lot 1039

Ring III, 2010
Copper engraving. H 148 mm W 197 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR650 / 900
USD700 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Parallèle

1084   Antoni Tàpies

Parallèle, 1984
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 990 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR470 / 750
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Sheet from "Jalons"

1103   Victor Vasarely

Sheet from "Jalons"
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 840 mm W 750 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR370 / 560
*USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Wrapped Trees, Project for the Fondation Beyeler and Berower Park, Riehen, Switzerland

Lot 922

Wrapped Trees, Project for the Fondation Beyeler and Berower Park, Riehen, Switzerland, 1998
Color offset print. H 670 mm W 760 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 600

4 sheets: J. Beuys; M. Disler; J. Tinguely; R. Mumprecht

960   Grafik

4 sheets: J. Beuys; M. Disler; J. Tinguely; R. Mumprecht
Different techniques and formats.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 600

3 sheets: A. Nemours (2); F. Morellet

969   Grafik

3 sheets: A. Nemours (2); F. Morellet
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 615 mm W 615 mm (2); H 685 mm W 685 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Life Class

991   Allen Jones

Life Class, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors, 2-piece. H 340 mm W 570 mm; H 460 mm W 570 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR750 / 1'100
*USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 600

3 sheets: Zwei Gefangene Nr. II, 1972/73; Grundarstig, 1975 ; Big Tardt for Richard, 1972

1053   Dieter Roth

3 sheets: Zwei Gefangene Nr. II, 1972/73; Grundarstig, 1975 ; Big Tardt for Richard, 1972
Etching and aquatint; Handoffset print; Heliography. H 650 mm W 960 mm; H 880 mm W 605 mm; H 660 mm W 885 mm.
*CHF600 / 800
*EUR560 / 750
*USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 600

6 sheets: M. Gros (3); A. Schnider (2); S. Gertsch

1070   Grafik 20.Jh. Schweizer

6 sheets: M. Gros (3); A. Schnider (2); S. Gertsch
Different techniques and formats.
CHF300 / 400
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Place St. Pierre

929   Salvador Dalí

Place St. Pierre, 1972
Heliogravure in colors. H 554 mm W 745 mm.
*CHF600 / 800
*EUR560 / 750
*USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 550

15  sheets: K. Awazu (10); S. Ono (2); N. Matsubara (2); T. Oyamatsu

962   Grafik

15 sheets: K. Awazu (10); S. Ono (2); N. Matsubara (2); T. Oyamatsu
Different techniques and formats.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 550

L 24

976   Hans Hartung

L 24, 1957
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 345 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR190 / 370
*USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 550

4 sheets: Arizona; Untitled (3)

1004   Richard Lindner

4 sheets: Arizona; Untitled (3)
Silkscreens printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF400 / 800
EUR370 / 750
USD400 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 550

The Light That Won't Fail I

1046   James Rosenquist

The Light That Won't Fail I, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 785 mm.
*CHF600 / 1'000
*EUR560 / 900
*USD600 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 550

3 sheets: Pablo, 1979; Der Besen, 1979; Aufzieh-Clown auf Rollschuhen

1068   Hans Schärer

3 sheets: Pablo, 1979; Der Besen, 1979; Aufzieh-Clown auf Rollschuhen, 1997
Etchings. Different formats.
CHF600 / 800
EUR560 / 750
USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 550

2 sheets: 10 gleiche Themen in 5 Farben, 1957; Horizontale Teilungen, 1957

1006   Richard Paul Lohse

2 sheets: 10 gleiche Themen in 5 Farben, 1957; Horizontale Teilungen, 1957
Each letterprint. H 198 mm W 400 mm; H 208 mm W 205 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 500

L 26

977   Hans Hartung

L 26, 1957
Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 370 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 470
*USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 480

A Square Within Two Triangels

Lot 1011

A Square Within Two Triangels, 1977
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 420 mm W 590 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 480

L'Innombrable

1021   Aurélie Nemours

L'Innombrable, 1977/98
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 705 mm W 705 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Pacific Ocean Print (P.O.P)

1028   Raymond Pettibon

Pacific Ocean Print (P.O.P), 2002
Lithograph printed in colors. H 762 mm W 567 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Agam Yaacov
  • Amiet Cuno
  • Antes Horst
  • Arman
  • Artschwager Richard
  • Barth Wolf
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bissière Roger
  • Bowen Dean
  • Brauner Victor
  • Cage John
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Corinth Lovis
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • Disler Martin
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dürrenmatt Friedrich
  • Epper Ignaz
  • Estève Maurice
  • Falk Hans
  • Förg Günther
  • Francis Sam
  • Gachnang Johannes
  • Gehr Ferdinand
  • Grafik
  • Haass Terry
  • Haring Keith
  • Hartung Hans
  • Hauser Erich
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Johns Jasper
  • Jones Allen
  • Laurens Henri
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Liebermann Max
  • Lindner Richard
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Maillol Aristide
  • Marini Marino
  • Miró Joan
  • Morellet François
  • Morris Sarah
  • Nambata Tatsuoki
  • Nemours Aurélie
  • Nicholson Ben
  • Noda Tetsuya
  • Oppenheim Meret
  • Pasmore Victor
  • Pettibon Raymond
  • Piene Otto
  • Piza Arthur Luiz
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Poons Larry
  • Rauschenberg Robert
  • Rosenquist James
  • Roth Björn
  • Roth Dieter
  • Sagal Wladimir
  • Saint Phalle Niki de
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Saura Antonio
  • Schärer Hans
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Severini Gino
  • Sonnier Keith
  • Spescha Matias
  • Spring Lorenz
  • Stöhrer Walter
  • Suter Hugo
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Thomkins André
  • Tobey Mark
  • Vallotton Félix
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Voss Jan
  • Weiss David
  • Wesselmann Tom
  • Wüthrich Peter
back to the homepage